Town guide · Gwynedd

Where to park a campervan overnight in Llanwnda

There are 47 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Llanwnda: 46 campsites and 1 water point. 4 charge a fee; 43 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 16 km from the centre.

Most places near Llanwnda are also listed in Caernarfon.

Places in or near
47
Campsites
46
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
16 km
Llanwnda5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 47 places in and around Llanwnda. CampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Llanwnda

Nearest 40 of 46
  1. Campsite near Llanwnda
    Campsite · Llanwnda
    1.9 km from Llanwnda centre
  2. White Tower Caravan Park
    Campsite · Llanwnda
    2.3 km from Llanwnda centre
  3. Campsite near Llanwnda
    Campsite · Llanwnda
    3.3 km from Llanwnda centre
  4. Morfa Lodge Holiday Park
    Campsite · Llanwnda
    3.3 km from Llanwnda centre
  5. Coed Helen Caravan Park
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    3.8 km from Llanwnda centre
  6. Dinas Caravan Park
    Campsite · Llanwnda
    3.9 km from Llanwnda centre
  7. Caernarfon Bay Holiday Park
    Campsite · Llanwnda
    4.2 km from Llanwnda centre
  8. Glan Gwna Holiday Park
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    4.4 km from Llanwnda centre
  9. Snowdonia Parc Campsite
    Campsite · Llanrug
    5.2 km from Llanwnda centre
  10. Pentre Bach campsite
    Campsite · Llanberis · PaidWaterToiletsShowers
    5.5 km from Llanwnda centre
  11. Tyn-Yr-Onnen Farm & Campsite
    Campsite · LlanberisWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    5.8 km from Llanwnda centre
  12. Bryn Gloch
    Campsite · Llanberis
    6.1 km from Llanwnda centre
  13. Campsite near Penygroes
    Campsite · Penygroes
    6.4 km from Llanwnda centre
  14. Ty'n-y-coed
    Campsite · Llanrug
    6.6 km from Llanwnda centre
  15. Plas Gwyn Caravan Park
    Campsite · Llanrug
    6.6 km from Llanwnda centre
  16. Silver Birches Camping
    Campsite · Llanberis · Paid
    7.2 km from Llanwnda centre
  17. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    7.2 km from Llanwnda centre
  18. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    7.4 km from Llanwnda centre
  19. West Point Beach Resort
    Campsite · Penygroes
    7.5 km from Llanwnda centre
  20. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    7.5 km from Llanwnda centre
  21. Ty'n Clawdd
    Campsite · Llanrug
    7.6 km from Llanwnda centre
  22. Llyn Y Gele Caravan Park
    Campsite · Penygroes
    7.7 km from Llanwnda centre
  23. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    7.7 km from Llanwnda centre
  24. Talymignedd Campsite
    Campsite · Talysarn
    7.8 km from Llanwnda centre
  25. Talymignedd Campsite
    Campsite · Talysarn
    7.8 km from Llanwnda centre
  26. Brynteg
    Campsite · Llanrug
    7.8 km from Llanwnda centre
  27. White Lodge Caravan Park
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    7.9 km from Llanwnda centre
  28. Maes Tywyn Campsite
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    7.9 km from Llanwnda centre
  29. Y Wern CL Site
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    7.9 km from Llanwnda centre
  30. White Lodge
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    8.0 km from Llanwnda centre
  31. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    8.1 km from Llanwnda centre
  32. Tyddyn Albert Caravan Site
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    8.2 km from Llanwnda centre
  33. Tŷ Croes Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    8.3 km from Llanwnda centre
  34. Fron Caravan & Camping Park
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    8.4 km from Llanwnda centre
  35. Campsite near Penygroes
    Campsite · Penygroes
    8.8 km from Llanwnda centre
  36. Cwm Rhyddallt
    Campsite · Llanrug · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    8.8 km from Llanwnda centre
  37. Awelfryn Caravan Park
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    8.8 km from Llanwnda centre
  38. Campsite near Deiniolen
    Campsite · Deiniolen
    8.9 km from Llanwnda centre
  39. Campsite near Caernarfon
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    9.0 km from Llanwnda centre
  40. Bryn Aber
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    9.0 km from Llanwnda centre

Dump stations & water points near Llanwnda

  1. Water point near Caernarfon
    Water point · CaernarfonWater
    8.6 km from Llanwnda centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Bethesda
    Service point · Bethesda, Gwynedd · PaidWaste
    16 km from Llanwnda centre

Nearby towns

More in Gwynedd
Nearest towns to Llanwnda
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Caernarfon4.5 km4645–1
Penygroes5.2 km2222––
Talysarn5.5 km2121––
Llanrug7.6 km4039–1
Llanberis10 km3432–2
Y Felinheli11 km3938–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Llanwnda. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data