Town guide · Gwynedd

Where to park a campervan overnight in Deiniolen

There are 32 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Deiniolen: 31 campsites and 1 service point (dump station). 6 charge a fee; 26 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 5.5 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 10 km from the centre.

Most places near Deiniolen are also listed in Llanberis.

Places in or near
32
Campsites
31
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
5.5 km
Deiniolen5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 32 places in and around Deiniolen. CampsiteService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Deiniolen

  1. Campsite near Deiniolen
    Campsite · Deiniolen
    1.2 km from Deiniolen centre
  2. Campsite near Deiniolen
    Campsite · Deiniolen
    2.1 km from Deiniolen centre
  3. Llanberis Touring Park
    Campsite · LlanberisWastePowerToilets
    2.7 km from Deiniolen centre
  4. Campsite near Deiniolen
    Campsite · Deiniolen
    2.7 km from Deiniolen centre
  5. Cwm Rhyddallt
    Campsite · Llanrug · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    3.0 km from Deiniolen centre
  6. Brynteg
    Campsite · Llanrug
    3.3 km from Deiniolen centre
  7. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    3.4 km from Deiniolen centre
  8. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    3.7 km from Deiniolen centre
  9. Llwyn Celyn bach
    Campsite · Llanberis
    3.8 km from Deiniolen centre
  10. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    4.3 km from Deiniolen centre
  11. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    4.4 km from Deiniolen centre
  12. Ty'n Clawdd
    Campsite · Llanrug
    4.4 km from Deiniolen centre
  13. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    4.6 km from Deiniolen centre
  14. Ty'n-y-coed
    Campsite · Llanrug
    5.2 km from Deiniolen centre
  15. Plas Gwyn Caravan Park
    Campsite · Llanrug
    5.3 km from Deiniolen centre
  16. Bryn Llys Caravan Site
    Campsite · BethesdaWastePower
    5.3 km from Deiniolen centre
  17. Ogwen Bank Holiday Park & Country Club
    Campsite · Bethesda
    5.6 km from Deiniolen centre
  18. Campsite near Llanberis
    Campsite · Llanberis
    5.8 km from Deiniolen centre
  19. Cae lal
    Campsite · Bangor
    5.8 km from Deiniolen centre
  20. Pritchard's Campsite
    Campsite · Llanberis
    5.9 km from Deiniolen centre
  21. Tyn-Yr-Onnen Farm & Campsite
    Campsite · LlanberisWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    6.1 km from Deiniolen centre
  22. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    6.2 km from Deiniolen centre
  23. Dinas Farm Touring Park
    Campsite · Tregarth · Paid
    6.2 km from Deiniolen centre
  24. Snowdonia Parc Campsite
    Campsite · Llanrug
    6.6 km from Deiniolen centre
  25. Pentre Bach campsite
    Campsite · Llanberis · PaidWaterToiletsShowers
    7.0 km from Deiniolen centre
  26. Bryn Gloch
    Campsite · Llanberis
    7.2 km from Deiniolen centre
  27. Silver Birches Camping
    Campsite · Llanberis · Paid
    7.3 km from Deiniolen centre
  28. Glan Gwna Holiday Park
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    7.6 km from Deiniolen centre
  29. Treborth Leisure
    Campsite · Menai Bridge
    7.8 km from Deiniolen centre
  30. The Straits Lodge Park
    Campsite · Bangor
    8.6 km from Deiniolen centre
  31. Cwellyn Arms Campsite
    Campsite · Llanberis · Paid
    9.2 km from Deiniolen centre

Dump stations & water points near Deiniolen

  1. Service point near Bethesda
    Service point · Bethesda · PaidWaste
    5.5 km from Deiniolen centre

Nearby towns

More in Gwynedd
Nearest towns to Deiniolen
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Llanberis3.4 km3432–2
Llanrug4.3 km4039–1
Tregarth5.5 km2726–1
Bethesda6.1 km2624–2
Y Felinheli6.5 km3938–1
Bangor8.8 km2726–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Deiniolen. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data