Town guide · Dorset
Where to park a campervan overnight in Sturminster Marshall
There are 36 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Sturminster Marshall: 35 campsites and 1 water point. 1 charges a fee; 35 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 24 km from the centre.
- Places in or near
- 36
- Campsites
- 35
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 1
- Nearest dump station
- 24 km
Places to stay in and near Sturminster Marshall
- Campsite near Wimborne Minster
Campsite · Wimborne Minster3.7 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Little Hundreds Campsite
Campsite · Charlton Marshall3.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Campsite near Wimborne Minster
Campsite · Wimborne Minster4.4 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Charris Car.& Camp. Park
Campsite · Wimborne Minster4.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Crawford Farm Camping Field
Campsite · Charlton Marshall4.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Springfield Touring Park
Campsite · Wimborne Minster4.6 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Campsite near Wimborne Minster
Campsite · Wimborne Minster4.7 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Campsite near Broadstone
Campsite · Broadstone5.2 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Neddy Green
Campsite · Lytchett Matravers5.3 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Huntick Farm Caravan Park
Campsite · Lytchett MatraversToiletsShowers5.4 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - The Holme Bush Campsite
Campsite · Broadstone5.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Campsite near Broadstone
Campsite · Broadstone6.2 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Campsite near Wimborne Minster
Campsite · Wimborne Minster6.3 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Wilksworth Farm C.P.
Campsite · Wimborne Minster6.3 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Merley Court Holiday Park
Campsite · Wimborne Minster6.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Merley Court Touring Park
Campsite · Wimborne Minster6.6 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - South Lytchett Manor Caravan and Camping Park
Campsite · Lytchett Matravers6.8 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Campsite near Lytchett Matravers
Campsite · Lytchett MatraversPower6.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Slepe Mobile Home Park
Campsite · Lytchett Matravers6.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Papushka Fields
Campsite · Lytchett Matravers7.0 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Campsite near Wareham
Campsite · Wareham8.7 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Sandford Holiday Park
Campsite · Wareham · PaidPower8.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Dapplewood Caravan Site
Campsite · Ferndown9.2 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Campsite near Poole
Campsite · Poole9.4 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Red 2 Exhibitor Camping
Campsite · Pimperne9.4 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Red 1 Exhibitor Campsite
Campsite · Pimperne9.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Rockley Park
Campsite · Poole9.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - The Inside Park
Campsite · Blandford Forum9.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Red 2 Camping
Campsite · Pimperne9.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Campsite near Blandford Forum
Campsite · Blandford Forum9.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Dick Gilam Orange Exhibitor Camping
Campsite · Pimperne9.7 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Security Camping
Campsite · Pimperne9.8 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Dick Gilam Orange Exhibitor Camping
Campsite · Pimperne9.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - White 2 Camping
Campsite · Pimperne9.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre - Blue 2 Exhibitor Camping
Campsite · Pimperne9.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
Dump stations & water points near Sturminster Marshall
Further afield:
Nearby towns
More in Dorset| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lytchett Matravers | 4.6 km | 35 | 34 | – | 1 |
| Charlton Marshall | 6.2 km | 30 | 30 | – | – |
| Wimborne Minster | 6.8 km | 28 | 27 | – | 1 |
| Broadstone | 7.5 km | 26 | 25 | – | 1 |
| Oakley | 7.8 km | 33 | 33 | – | – |
| Blandford Forum | 9.1 km | 28 | 28 | – | – |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Sturminster Marshall. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data