Town guide · Dorset

Where to park a campervan overnight in Sturminster Marshall

There are 36 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Sturminster Marshall: 35 campsites and 1 water point. 1 charges a fee; 35 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 24 km from the centre.

Places in or near
36
Campsites
35
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
24 km
Sturminster Marshall5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 36 places in and around Sturminster Marshall. CampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Sturminster Marshall

  1. Campsite near Wimborne Minster
    Campsite · Wimborne Minster
    3.7 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  2. Little Hundreds Campsite
    Campsite · Charlton Marshall
    3.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  3. Campsite near Wimborne Minster
    Campsite · Wimborne Minster
    4.4 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  4. Charris Car.& Camp. Park
    Campsite · Wimborne Minster
    4.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  5. Crawford Farm Camping Field
    Campsite · Charlton Marshall
    4.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  6. Springfield Touring Park
    Campsite · Wimborne Minster
    4.6 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  7. Campsite near Wimborne Minster
    Campsite · Wimborne Minster
    4.7 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  8. Campsite near Broadstone
    Campsite · Broadstone
    5.2 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  9. Neddy Green
    Campsite · Lytchett Matravers
    5.3 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  10. Huntick Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Lytchett MatraversToiletsShowers
    5.4 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  11. The Holme Bush Campsite
    Campsite · Broadstone
    5.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  12. Campsite near Broadstone
    Campsite · Broadstone
    6.2 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  13. Campsite near Wimborne Minster
    Campsite · Wimborne Minster
    6.3 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  14. Wilksworth Farm C.P.
    Campsite · Wimborne Minster
    6.3 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  15. Merley Court Holiday Park
    Campsite · Wimborne Minster
    6.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  16. Merley Court Touring Park
    Campsite · Wimborne Minster
    6.6 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  17. South Lytchett Manor Caravan and Camping Park
    Campsite · Lytchett Matravers
    6.8 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  18. Campsite near Lytchett Matravers
    Campsite · Lytchett MatraversPower
    6.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  19. Slepe Mobile Home Park
    Campsite · Lytchett Matravers
    6.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  20. Papushka Fields
    Campsite · Lytchett Matravers
    7.0 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  21. Campsite near Wareham
    Campsite · Wareham
    8.7 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  22. Sandford Holiday Park
    Campsite · Wareham · PaidPower
    8.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  23. Dapplewood Caravan Site
    Campsite · Ferndown
    9.2 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  24. Campsite near Poole
    Campsite · Poole
    9.4 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  25. Red 2 Exhibitor Camping
    Campsite · Pimperne
    9.4 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  26. Red 1 Exhibitor Campsite
    Campsite · Pimperne
    9.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  27. Rockley Park
    Campsite · Poole
    9.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  28. The Inside Park
    Campsite · Blandford Forum
    9.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  29. Red 2 Camping
    Campsite · Pimperne
    9.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  30. Campsite near Blandford Forum
    Campsite · Blandford Forum
    9.5 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  31. Dick Gilam Orange Exhibitor Camping
    Campsite · Pimperne
    9.7 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  32. Security Camping
    Campsite · Pimperne
    9.8 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  33. Dick Gilam Orange Exhibitor Camping
    Campsite · Pimperne
    9.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  34. White 2 Camping
    Campsite · Pimperne
    9.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre
  35. Blue 2 Exhibitor Camping
    Campsite · Pimperne
    9.9 km from Sturminster Marshall centre

Dump stations & water points near Sturminster Marshall

  1. Water point near Lytchett Matravers
    Water point · Lytchett MatraversWater
    7.6 km from Sturminster Marshall centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Wool
    Service point · Wool, DorsetWaste
    24 km from Sturminster Marshall centre

Nearby towns

More in Dorset
Nearest towns to Sturminster Marshall
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Lytchett Matravers4.6 km3534–1
Charlton Marshall6.2 km3030––
Wimborne Minster6.8 km2827–1
Broadstone7.5 km2625–1
Oakley7.8 km3333––
Blandford Forum9.1 km2828––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Sturminster Marshall. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data