Town guide · Dorset

Where to park a campervan overnight in Arne

There are 46 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Arne: 45 campsites and 1 water point. 10 charge a fee; 36 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 18 km from the centre.

Most places near Arne are also listed in Wareham.

Places in or near
46
Campsites
45
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
18 km
Arne5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 46 places in and around Arne. CampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Arne

Nearest 40 of 45
  1. Campsite near Poole
    Campsite · Poole
    3.0 km from Arne centre
  2. Rockley Park
    Campsite · Poole
    3.1 km from Arne centre
  3. Ridge Farm
    Campsite · WarehamWaterWasteToiletsShowers
    3.7 km from Arne centre
  4. Red Cliff
    Campsite · Wareham
    4.0 km from Arne centre
  5. TreeTops
    Campsite · Wareham
    4.2 km from Arne centre
  6. Baden Powell Outdoor Centre
    Campsite · Poole · PaidWaterShowers
    4.2 km from Arne centre
  7. Campsite near Wareham
    Campsite · Wareham
    4.6 km from Arne centre
  8. Sandford Holiday Park
    Campsite · Wareham · PaidPower
    4.6 km from Arne centre
  9. Frome View
    Campsite · Wareham
    5.0 km from Arne centre
  10. The Lookout Park
    Campsite · Wareham
    5.0 km from Arne centre
  11. Burnbake Campsite
    Campsite · Corfe Castle · Paid
    5.1 km from Arne centre
  12. South Lytchett Manor Caravan and Camping Park
    Campsite · Lytchett Matravers
    5.4 km from Arne centre
  13. Arland House Campsite
    Campsite · Corfe CastleToilets
    5.5 km from Arne centre
  14. Papushka Fields
    Campsite · Lytchett Matravers
    5.8 km from Arne centre
  15. Norden Farm
    Campsite · Corfe CastleWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    5.8 km from Arne centre
  16. Campsite near Lytchett Matravers
    Campsite · Lytchett MatraversPower
    6.1 km from Arne centre
  17. Campsite near Broadstone
    Campsite · Broadstone
    6.4 km from Arne centre
  18. Corfe Castle Dorset Camping
    Campsite · Corfe CastleWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    6.6 km from Arne centre
  19. East Creech Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Corfe CastlePowerToiletsShowers
    6.8 km from Arne centre
  20. Huntick Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Lytchett MatraversToiletsShowers
    6.8 km from Arne centre
  21. Church Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Corfe Castle · PaidWaterToiletsShowers
    6.8 km from Arne centre
  22. Bucknowle Farm campsite
    Campsite · Corfe Castle · Paid
    7.0 km from Arne centre
  23. Studland Summer Camp (SSC)
    Campsite · Corfe Castle · PaidWaterShowers
    7.1 km from Arne centre
  24. Slepe Mobile Home Park
    Campsite · Lytchett Matravers
    7.1 km from Arne centre
  25. The Holme Bush Campsite
    Campsite · Broadstone
    7.1 km from Arne centre
  26. Campsite near Corfe Castle
    Campsite · Corfe Castle
    7.3 km from Arne centre
  27. Neddy Green
    Campsite · Lytchett Matravers
    7.6 km from Arne centre
  28. Hunters Moon
    Campsite · WarehamWaste
    7.8 km from Arne centre
  29. Campsite near Broadstone
    Campsite · Broadstone
    7.8 km from Arne centre
  30. Birchwood Tourist Park
    Campsite · Wareham
    8.0 km from Arne centre
  31. Woodyhyde Camp Site
    Campsite · Corfe Castle
    8.0 km from Arne centre
  32. Haycraft Caravan Club Site
    Campsite · Corfe Castle
    8.5 km from Arne centre
  33. Wareham Forest Tourist Park
    Campsite · Wareham · Paid
    8.6 km from Arne centre
  34. Downshay Caravan and Camping
    Campsite · Corfe Castle
    8.7 km from Arne centre
  35. Knitson Farm Tourers Site
    Campsite · Swanage
    8.8 km from Arne centre
  36. Ulwell Cottage Caravan Park
    Campsite · Swanage
    8.8 km from Arne centre
  37. Primrose Hill Farm
    Campsite · Corfe Castle
    8.8 km from Arne centre
  38. Knitson Farm Tourers Site
    Campsite · Swanage
    8.9 km from Arne centre
  39. Campsite near Swanage
    Campsite · Swanage
    8.9 km from Arne centre
  40. Herston Caravan and Camp Site
    Campsite · Swanage
    9.5 km from Arne centre

Dump stations & water points near Arne

  1. Water point near Lytchett Matravers
    Water point · Lytchett MatraversWater
    5.5 km from Arne centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Wool
    Service point · Wool, DorsetWaste
    18 km from Arne centre

Nearby towns

More in Dorset
Nearest towns to Arne
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Poole4.6 km3231–1
Wareham5.0 km4342–1
Corfe Castle6.0 km4040––
Lytchett Matravers7.8 km3534–1
Broadstone7.9 km2625–1
Parkstone7.9 km1818––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Arne. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data