Town guide · Doncaster
Where to park a campervan overnight in Armthorpe
There are 16 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Armthorpe: 16 campsites. None of them record a fee in OpenStreetMap, so check before you go. The nearest service point (dump station) is 19 km from the centre. The nearest water point is Pollington Water Point, 15 km from the centre.
Most places near Armthorpe are also listed in Kirk Sandall.
- Places in or near
- 16
- Campsites
- 16
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 0
- Nearest dump station
- 19 km
Places to stay in and near Armthorpe
- Campsite near Armthorpe
Campsite · Armthorpe1.6 km from Armthorpe centre - Woodward Lakes and Lodges
Campsite · Armthorpe3.9 km from Armthorpe centre - The Stables Caravan Park
Campsite · Kirk Sandall4.0 km from Armthorpe centre - Camp Lion Yorkshire Wildlife Park
Campsite · CantleyWaterToiletsShowers4.2 km from Armthorpe centre - Green Gates Caravn Site
Campsite · Hatfield5.1 km from Armthorpe centre - Redhouse Park Caravan Site
Campsite · Hatfield5.2 km from Armthorpe centre - Campsite near Bentley
Campsite · Bentley5.9 km from Armthorpe centre - Whitegates Caravan Site
Campsite · Stainforth6.0 km from Armthorpe centre - Abbey Walk Mobile Home Park
Campsite · Hatfield6.1 km from Armthorpe centre - Campsite near Rossington
Campsite · Rossington6.2 km from Armthorpe centre - Ivy Rose Court Caravan Park
Campsite · Stainforth6.2 km from Armthorpe centre - Hatfield Outdoor Activity Centre
Campsite · Hatfield6.6 km from Armthorpe centre - The Pony Paddock
Campsite · Adwick le Street7.5 km from Armthorpe centre - Tilts Farm Caravan Site
Campsite · Carcroft7.5 km from Armthorpe centre - Riverside Mobile Home Park
Campsite · Stainforth9.0 km from Armthorpe centre - Marshall's Caravan Park
Campsite · Bawtry9.9 km from Armthorpe centre
Dump stations & water points near Armthorpe
None within 10 km. The nearest are:
- Service point near Snaith
Service point · Snaith, East Riding of YorkshireWaste19 km from Armthorpe centre - Pollington Water Point
Water point · Pollington, East Riding of YorkshireWater15 km from Armthorpe centre
Nearby towns
More in Doncaster| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Sandall | 3.2 km | 18 | 18 | – | – |
| Cantley | 3.9 km | 13 | 13 | – | – |
| Auckley | 4.1 km | 16 | 16 | – | – |
| Doncaster | 5.3 km | 10 | 10 | – | – |
| Hatfield | 5.9 km | 17 | 17 | – | – |
| Rossington | 6.2 km | 9 | 9 | – | – |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Armthorpe. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data