Town guide · Derbyshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Tideswell

There are 56 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Tideswell: 47 campsites, 1 motorhome aire and 8 water points. 6 charge a fee; 50 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 11 km from the centre.

Places in or near
56
Campsites
47
Aires & parking
1
Dump & water
8
Nearest dump station
11 km
Tideswell5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 56 places in and around Tideswell. CampsiteWater pointMotorhome aireFull map

Places to stay in and near Tideswell

Nearest 40 of 48
  1. Beltonville Farmshop & camping
    Campsite · Tideswell
    2.3 km from Tideswell centre
  2. Campsite near Tideswell
    Campsite · Tideswell
    2.4 km from Tideswell centre
  3. White House Farm Camp Site
    Campsite · TideswellWaterShowers
    3.2 km from Tideswell centre
  4. Five Acres Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Tideswell
    3.4 km from Tideswell centre
  5. Newlands Farm
    Campsite · Tideswell
    3.5 km from Tideswell centre
  6. White Peak Camping
    Campsite · Tideswell
    3.7 km from Tideswell centre
  7. Campsite near Tideswell
    Campsite · Tideswell
    4.2 km from Tideswell centre
  8. Beech Croft Farm Camping & Caravan Park
    Campsite · Tideswell
    4.5 km from Tideswell centre
  9. Old Village Store Camp Site
    Campsite · Dove Holes · PaidWater
    5.3 km from Tideswell centre
  10. Campsite near Buxton
    Campsite · Buxton
    5.5 km from Tideswell centre
  11. Park House Camping
    Campsite · Bakewell
    5.5 km from Tideswell centre
  12. Dale Farm Campsite
    Campsite · BakewellWaterShowers
    5.5 km from Tideswell centre
  13. Eden Tree Caravan Park
    Campsite · Hope Valley
    6.6 km from Tideswell centre
  14. Rowter Farm Campsite
    Campsite · High PeakWaterToiletsShowers
    6.8 km from Tideswell centre
  15. Burrs Manor Campsite
    Campsite · Buxton
    6.8 km from Tideswell centre
  16. Campsite near Buxton
    Campsite · Buxton
    7.1 km from Tideswell centre
  17. Farditch Farm
    Campsite · Buxton
    7.6 km from Tideswell centre
  18. Castleton Caravan and Motorhome Club Site
    Motorhome aire · Hope Valley
    7.8 km from Tideswell centre
  19. Laneside Caravan Park
    Campsite · Hope Valley
    7.9 km from Tideswell centre
  20. Hardhurst Farm
    Campsite · Hope Valley
    8.0 km from Tideswell centre
  21. YHA Castleton Losehill Hall
    Campsite · Hope Valley · Paid
    8.0 km from Tideswell centre
  22. Shallow Grange
    Campsite · Buxton
    8.2 km from Tideswell centre
  23. Knotlow Farm
    Campsite · Bakewell
    8.2 km from Tideswell centre
  24. Fields Farm
    Campsite · Hope Valley
    8.3 km from Tideswell centre
  25. Campsite near Hope Valley
    Campsite · Hope Valley
    8.5 km from Tideswell centre
  26. Moor Farm CAMC Certificated Location
    Campsite · Buxton · PaidWastePower
    8.6 km from Tideswell centre
  27. Campsite near Hathersage
    Campsite · Hathersage
    8.6 km from Tideswell centre
  28. Lime Tree Park
    Campsite · Buxton
    8.7 km from Tideswell centre
  29. Campsite near Buxton
    Campsite · Buxton
    8.7 km from Tideswell centre
  30. Swallowholme Camping and Caravaning Park
    Campsite · Hathersage
    8.8 km from Tideswell centre
  31. Duke Of York Caravan & Camping
    Campsite · Buxton
    8.8 km from Tideswell centre
  32. Peak Park Conservation Centre
    Campsite · Hope Valley
    8.9 km from Tideswell centre
  33. Campsite near Buxton
    Campsite · Buxton
    8.9 km from Tideswell centre
  34. Campsite near Buxton
    Campsite · Buxton
    9.0 km from Tideswell centre
  35. Campsite near Buxton
    Campsite · Buxton
    9.0 km from Tideswell centre
  36. Campsite near Buxton
    Campsite · Buxton
    9.0 km from Tideswell centre
  37. Lime Tree Park
    Campsite · Buxton
    9.0 km from Tideswell centre
  38. Pomeroy Camping and Caravan Park
    Campsite · Buxton · Paid
    9.1 km from Tideswell centre
  39. Lathkill Dale Campsite
    Campsite · Youlgreave
    9.2 km from Tideswell centre
  40. Clover Fields Touring Caravan Park
    Campsite · Buxton · Paid
    9.3 km from Tideswell centre

Dump stations & water points near Tideswell

  1. Water point near Tideswell
    Water point · TideswellWater
    4.5 km from Tideswell centre
  2. Water point near Tideswell
    Water point · TideswellWater
    4.6 km from Tideswell centre
  3. Water point near Tideswell
    Water point · TideswellWater
    4.6 km from Tideswell centre
  4. Water point near Bakewell
    Water point · BakewellWater
    6.1 km from Tideswell centre
  5. Water point near Buxton
    Water point · BuxtonWater
    9.4 km from Tideswell centre
  6. Water point near Buxton
    Water point · BuxtonWater
    9.5 km from Tideswell centre
  7. Water point near Buxton
    Water point · BuxtonWater
    9.5 km from Tideswell centre
  8. Water point near Youlgreave
    Water point · YoulgreaveWater
    9.8 km from Tideswell centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Buxton
    Service point · Buxton, DerbyshireWaste
    11 km from Tideswell centre

Nearby towns

More in Derbyshire
Nearest towns to Tideswell
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Dove Holes8.0 km4935212
Hope Valley8.0 km25241–
Buxton9.4 km4933115
Bakewell9.7 km494216
Hathersage9.8 km25241–
Baslow11 km292612

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Tideswell. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data