Town guide · Derbyshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Chapel en le Frith

There are 38 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Chapel en le Frith: 27 campsites, 1 motorhome aire, 4 service points (dump stations) and 6 water points. 9 charge a fee; 29 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is Whaley Bridge Elsan Point, 4.8 km from the centre.

Places in or near
38
Campsites
27
Aires & parking
1
Dump & water
10
Nearest dump station
4.8 km
Chapel en le Frith5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 38 places in and around Chapel en le Frith. Water pointCampsiteService pointMotorhome aireFull map

Places to stay in and near Chapel en le Frith

  1. Chinley Camping
    Campsite · Chinley
    1.6 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  2. Combs Valley Campsite
    Campsite · Chapel en le Frith
    2.3 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  3. chapel view campsite
    Campsite · High Peak
    3.3 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  4. Campsite near Whaley Bridge
    Campsite · Whaley Bridge
    4.6 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  5. Ringstones Caravan Park
    Campsite · Whaley Bridge · PaidWastePowerToiletsShowers
    5.6 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  6. Old Village Store Camp Site
    Campsite · Dove Holes · PaidWater
    5.7 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  7. Hayfield Campsite
    Campsite · Hayfield · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    6.1 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  8. Upper Booth Farm Campsite
    Campsite · High PeakShowers
    6.4 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  9. Whitmore Lea Campsite
    Campsite · High Peak · PaidWater
    6.4 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  10. Cold Springs Farm Campsite
    Campsite · BuxtonToiletsShowers
    6.5 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  11. Whitmore Lea Campsite
    Campsite · High Peak · PaidWater
    6.5 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  12. Campsite near High Peak
    Campsite · High Peak
    7.2 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  13. Waterside Farm Camp Site
    Campsite · High Peak
    7.2 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  14. Rowter Farm Campsite
    Campsite · High PeakWaterToiletsShowers
    7.5 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  15. Newfold Farm Campsite
    Campsite · High Peak · PaidToilets
    8.1 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  16. Fieldhead Campsite
    Campsite · High Peak · PaidToiletsShowers
    8.1 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  17. Campsite near Buxton
    Campsite · Buxton
    8.3 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  18. Campsite near Buxton
    Campsite · Buxton
    8.3 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  19. Lime Tree Park
    Campsite · Buxton
    8.3 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  20. Lime Tree Park
    Campsite · Buxton
    8.4 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  21. Campsite near Buxton
    Campsite · Buxton
    8.4 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  22. Buxton Caravan and Motorhome Club
    Motorhome aire · Buxton
    8.7 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  23. Shaw Farm - Static Caravans
    Campsite · New Mills
    9.0 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  24. Greenacres Campsite
    Campsite · High Peak
    9.7 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  25. Campsite near Buxton
    Campsite · Buxton
    9.8 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  26. Campsite near Disley
    Campsite · Disley
    9.8 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  27. YHA Castleton Losehill Hall
    Campsite · Hope Valley · Paid
    9.9 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  28. Fields Farm
    Campsite · Hope Valley
    10.0 km from Chapel en le Frith centre

Dump stations & water points near Chapel en le Frith

  1. Water point near Chinley
    Water point · ChinleyWater
    1.6 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  2. Bugsworth Basin Water Point
    Water point · Whaley BridgeWater
    4.2 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  3. Whaley Bridge Elsan Point
    Service point · Whaley BridgeWaste
    4.8 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  4. Whaley Bridge Water Point
    Water point · Whaley Bridge · PaidWater
    4.8 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  5. New Mills Marina Water Point
    Water point · New MillsWater
    7.4 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  6. Service point near Buxton
    Service point · BuxtonWaste
    8.7 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  7. Water point near Buxton
    Water point · BuxtonWater
    8.8 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  8. Service point near Buxton
    Service point · BuxtonWaste
    8.8 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  9. Water point near Buxton
    Water point · BuxtonWater
    8.8 km from Chapel en le Frith centre
  10. Service point near Buxton
    Service point · BuxtonWaste
    8.8 km from Chapel en le Frith centre

Nearby towns

More in Derbyshire
Nearest towns to Chapel en le Frith
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Chinley2.5 km2920–9
Dove Holes3.3 km4935212
Whaley Bridge4.7 km2313–10
Hayfield6.5 km2920–9
High Peak6.6 km272313
New Mills7.4 km2314–9

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Chapel en le Frith. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data