Town guide · Cornwall

Where to park a campervan overnight in Marazion

There are 39 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Marazion: 37 campsites, 1 motorhome aire and 1 service point (dump station). 6 charge a fee; 33 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.4 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 12 km from the centre.

Most places near Marazion are also listed in Hayle.

Places in or near
39
Campsites
37
Aires & parking
1
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
6.4 km
Marazion5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 39 places in and around Marazion. CampsiteMotorhome aireService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Marazion

  1. Campsite near Marazion
    Campsite · Marazion
    490 m from Marazion centre
  2. Dove Meadows
    Campsite · Marazion
    700 m from Marazion centre
  3. Wheal Rodney
    Campsite · Marazion
    880 m from Marazion centre
  4. Wheal Rodney
    Campsite · Marazion · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    940 m from Marazion centre
  5. Marazion Caravan & Motorhome club
    Motorhome aire · MarazionPower
    3.3 km from Marazion centre
  6. Campsite near Marazion
    Campsite · Marazion
    3.7 km from Marazion centre
  7. Ponsandane Camping
    Campsite · Penzance
    3.7 km from Marazion centre
  8. Campsite near Germoe
    Campsite · Germoe
    4.2 km from Marazion centre
  9. Campsite near Germoe
    Campsite · Germoe
    4.2 km from Marazion centre
  10. Trevessa Farm Certificated Site
    Campsite · Hayle · Paid
    4.2 km from Marazion centre
  11. Campsite near Germoe
    Campsite · Germoe
    4.5 km from Marazion centre
  12. Keneggy Cove Holiday Park
    Campsite · Germoe
    4.9 km from Marazion centre
  13. Noongallas
    Campsite · Penzance
    5.4 km from Marazion centre
  14. Stream Valley Holiday & Caravan Park
    Campsite · Penzance
    5.6 km from Marazion centre
  15. Penlee Caravan Park
    Campsite · Penzance
    6.0 km from Marazion centre
  16. YHA Campsite
    Campsite · Penzance · Paid
    6.0 km from Marazion centre
  17. Higher Pentreath
    Campsite · GermoeToiletsShowers
    6.1 km from Marazion centre
  18. Campsite near Germoe
    Campsite · Germoe
    6.3 km from Marazion centre
  19. The Old Farm
    Campsite · Germoe
    6.3 km from Marazion centre
  20. Lower Crankan Farm
    Campsite · Penzance
    6.4 km from Marazion centre
  21. Praa Sands Holiday Park
    Campsite · Germoe
    6.7 km from Marazion centre
  22. Mousehole Camping
    Campsite · Penzance
    6.8 km from Marazion centre
  23. Mount Douglas Campsite
    Campsite · Uny Lelant
    6.8 km from Marazion centre
  24. Campsite near Uny Lelant
    Campsite · Uny Lelant
    6.9 km from Marazion centre
  25. Higher Penderleath Caravan & Camping Park
    Campsite · St IvesPower
    6.9 km from Marazion centre
  26. Balnoon Campsite
    Campsite · St Ives
    7.3 km from Marazion centre
  27. Polmanter Touring Park
    Campsite · St Ives
    7.9 km from Marazion centre
  28. Trem
    Campsite · Germoe
    8.3 km from Marazion centre
  29. Treglisson campsite
    Campsite · Hayle
    8.7 km from Marazion centre
  30. Riviere Sands
    Campsite · Hayle · PaidPower
    8.8 km from Marazion centre
  31. Treganhoe Farm
    Campsite · Penzance · Paid
    8.9 km from Marazion centre
  32. Dropped Anchor Camping Site
    Campsite · Germoe · PaidWaterWasteToiletsShowers
    9.0 km from Marazion centre
  33. Calloose Caravan Park
    Campsite · Hayle
    9.3 km from Marazion centre
  34. Hellesveor Holidays
    Campsite · St Ives
    9.3 km from Marazion centre
  35. Beachside Holiday Park
    Campsite · HayleWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    9.5 km from Marazion centre
  36. Campsite near St Ives
    Campsite · St IvesToiletsShowers
    9.6 km from Marazion centre
  37. Trevalgan Holiday Farm
    Campsite · St Ives
    9.7 km from Marazion centre
  38. Ayr Holiday Park
    Campsite · St Ives
    9.9 km from Marazion centre

Dump stations & water points near Marazion

  1. Service point near Germoe
    Service point · GermoeWaste
    6.4 km from Marazion centre

Nearby towns

More in Cornwall
Nearest towns to Marazion
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Penzance4.5 km353311
Uny Lelant6.8 km454311
Germoe7.0 km312911
Hayle7.5 km454311
St Ives9.3 km34331–
St. Buryan12 km3226–6

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Marazion. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data