Town guide · Cornwall
Where to park a campervan overnight in Marazion
There are 39 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Marazion: 37 campsites, 1 motorhome aire and 1 service point (dump station). 6 charge a fee; 33 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.4 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 12 km from the centre.
Most places near Marazion are also listed in Hayle.
- Places in or near
- 39
- Campsites
- 37
- Aires & parking
- 1
- Dump & water
- 1
- Nearest dump station
- 6.4 km
Places to stay in and near Marazion
- Campsite near Marazion
Campsite · Marazion490 m from Marazion centre - Dove Meadows
Campsite · Marazion700 m from Marazion centre - Wheal Rodney
Campsite · Marazion880 m from Marazion centre - Wheal Rodney
Campsite · Marazion · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers940 m from Marazion centre - Marazion Caravan & Motorhome club
Motorhome aire · MarazionPower3.3 km from Marazion centre - Campsite near Marazion
Campsite · Marazion3.7 km from Marazion centre - Ponsandane Camping
Campsite · Penzance3.7 km from Marazion centre - Campsite near Germoe
Campsite · Germoe4.2 km from Marazion centre - Campsite near Germoe
Campsite · Germoe4.2 km from Marazion centre - Trevessa Farm Certificated Site
Campsite · Hayle · Paid4.2 km from Marazion centre - Campsite near Germoe
Campsite · Germoe4.5 km from Marazion centre - Keneggy Cove Holiday Park
Campsite · Germoe4.9 km from Marazion centre - Noongallas
Campsite · Penzance5.4 km from Marazion centre - Stream Valley Holiday & Caravan Park
Campsite · Penzance5.6 km from Marazion centre - Penlee Caravan Park
Campsite · Penzance6.0 km from Marazion centre - YHA Campsite
Campsite · Penzance · Paid6.0 km from Marazion centre - Higher Pentreath
Campsite · GermoeToiletsShowers6.1 km from Marazion centre - Campsite near Germoe
Campsite · Germoe6.3 km from Marazion centre - The Old Farm
Campsite · Germoe6.3 km from Marazion centre - Lower Crankan Farm
Campsite · Penzance6.4 km from Marazion centre - Praa Sands Holiday Park
Campsite · Germoe6.7 km from Marazion centre - Mousehole Camping
Campsite · Penzance6.8 km from Marazion centre - Mount Douglas Campsite
Campsite · Uny Lelant6.8 km from Marazion centre - Campsite near Uny Lelant
Campsite · Uny Lelant6.9 km from Marazion centre - Higher Penderleath Caravan & Camping Park
Campsite · St IvesPower6.9 km from Marazion centre - Balnoon Campsite
Campsite · St Ives7.3 km from Marazion centre - Polmanter Touring Park
Campsite · St Ives7.9 km from Marazion centre - Trem
Campsite · Germoe8.3 km from Marazion centre - Treglisson campsite
Campsite · Hayle8.7 km from Marazion centre - Riviere Sands
Campsite · Hayle · PaidPower8.8 km from Marazion centre - Treganhoe Farm
Campsite · Penzance · Paid8.9 km from Marazion centre - Dropped Anchor Camping Site
Campsite · Germoe · PaidWaterWasteToiletsShowers9.0 km from Marazion centre - Calloose Caravan Park
Campsite · Hayle9.3 km from Marazion centre - Hellesveor Holidays
Campsite · St Ives9.3 km from Marazion centre - Beachside Holiday Park
Campsite · HayleWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers9.5 km from Marazion centre - Campsite near St Ives
Campsite · St IvesToiletsShowers9.6 km from Marazion centre - Trevalgan Holiday Farm
Campsite · St Ives9.7 km from Marazion centre - Ayr Holiday Park
Campsite · St Ives9.9 km from Marazion centre
Dump stations & water points near Marazion
Nearby towns
More in Cornwall| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penzance | 4.5 km | 35 | 33 | 1 | 1 |
| Uny Lelant | 6.8 km | 45 | 43 | 1 | 1 |
| Germoe | 7.0 km | 31 | 29 | 1 | 1 |
| Hayle | 7.5 km | 45 | 43 | 1 | 1 |
| St Ives | 9.3 km | 34 | 33 | 1 | – |
| St. Buryan | 12 km | 32 | 26 | – | 6 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Marazion. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data