Town guide · Cornwall

Where to park a campervan overnight in Duloe

There are 30 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Duloe: 30 campsites. 2 charge a fee; 28 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 24 km from the centre. The nearest water point is litle lake, 33 km from the centre.

Most places near Duloe are also listed in Looe.

Places in or near
30
Campsites
30
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
24 km
Duloe5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 30 places in and around Duloe. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Duloe

  1. Watergate camping
    Campsite · Duloe
    1.9 km from Duloe centre
  2. Camping Caradon
    Campsite · Duloe
    3.1 km from Duloe centre
  3. Oaklands Park
    Campsite · Looe
    3.2 km from Duloe centre
  4. Campsite near Polperro
    Campsite · Polperro
    3.2 km from Duloe centre
  5. Camping Caradon Caravan Park
    Campsite · Polperro
    3.2 km from Duloe centre
  6. Looe Club Campsite
    Campsite · Looe · PaidWastePowerToiletsShowers
    3.2 km from Duloe centre
  7. Tralawne Manor Caravan Park
    Campsite · Polperro
    3.3 km from Duloe centre
  8. Trelay Farmpark Holidays
    Campsite · Polperro
    3.4 km from Duloe centre
  9. Penbugle Organic Farm
    Campsite · Duloe
    3.5 km from Duloe centre
  10. West Wayland Caravan Park
    Campsite · Polperro
    3.6 km from Duloe centre
  11. Tregoad
    Campsite · Looe
    3.7 km from Duloe centre
  12. West Wayland Touring Park
    Campsite · Polperro
    3.7 km from Duloe centre
  13. Tencreek Caravan and Camping Park
    Campsite · Looe
    4.2 km from Duloe centre
  14. Tencreek Holiday Park
    Campsite · Looe
    4.3 km from Duloe centre
  15. Bay View Campsite
    Campsite · Looe
    4.3 km from Duloe centre
  16. Campsite near Looe
    Campsite · Looe
    4.7 km from Duloe centre
  17. Polborder House Car. & Cp. Park
    Campsite · Looe
    4.7 km from Duloe centre
  18. Campsite near Polperro
    Campsite · Polperro
    4.8 km from Duloe centre
  19. Great Kellow Farm Caravan & Camping Site
    Campsite · Polperro
    5.6 km from Duloe centre
  20. Great Trethew Manor Campsite
    Campsite · Liskeard
    6.2 km from Duloe centre
  21. Keveral Farm
    Campsite · Looe
    6.4 km from Duloe centre
  22. Hilltop Camping
    Campsite · Polperro
    6.5 km from Duloe centre
  23. Campsite near Duloe
    Campsite · Duloe
    6.5 km from Duloe centre
  24. Campsite near Polperro
    Campsite · Polperro
    6.9 km from Duloe centre
  25. Trerieve Farm
    Campsite · Looe
    7.6 km from Duloe centre
  26. Highertown Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Polperro · Paid
    8.0 km from Duloe centre
  27. Tremeer Farm
    Campsite · Fowey
    8.1 km from Duloe centre
  28. Campsite near Looe
    Campsite · Looe
    8.5 km from Duloe centre
  29. Campsite near Polperro
    Campsite · Polperro
    8.8 km from Duloe centre
  30. Pine Green Caravan & Camping Park
    Campsite · Dobwalls
    9.0 km from Duloe centre

Dump stations & water points near Duloe

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Mevagissey
    Service point · Mevagissey, Cornwall · FreeWaste
    24 km from Duloe centre
  2. litle lake
    Water point · Probus, CornwallWater
    33 km from Duloe centre

Nearby towns

More in Cornwall
Nearest towns to Duloe
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Looe3.5 km2929––
Polperro6.4 km3030––
Liskeard8.0 km1212––
Dobwalls8.6 km99––
Fowey12 km3434––
Lostwithiel14 km2727––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Duloe. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data