Town guide · Cheshire East

Where to park a campervan overnight in Middlewich

There are 23 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Middlewich: 19 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 3 water points. 1 is recorded as free and 2 charge a fee; 20 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is Northwich Elsan Point, 8.9 km from the centre.

Places in or near
23
Campsites
19
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
4
Nearest dump station
8.9 km
Middlewich5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 23 places in and around Middlewich. Water pointCampsiteService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Middlewich

Kinderton Park

Campsite · Middlewich, Cheshire East · 2.3 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Middlewich

Campsite · Middlewich, Cheshire East · 2.4 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Winsford

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 4.8 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Winsford

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 4.8 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lakeside Caravan Park

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 4.8 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

New Hall Farm

Campsite · Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester · 5.4 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Sandbach

Campsite · Sandbach, Cheshire East · 5.5 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Vale Royal River Park

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 5.8 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Sandbach

Campsite · Sandbach, Cheshire East · 5.8 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Woodlands Park

Campsite · Peover Superior, Cheshire East · 6.0 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Fields Farm Campsite

Campsite · Sandbach, Cheshire East · 7.0 km from Middlewich centre

  • Electric hook-up

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Campsite near Hartford

Campsite · Hartford, Cheshire West and Chester · 7.1 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Winsford

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 7.6 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Winsford

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 8.2 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Finneys Caravan Park

Campsite · Sandbach, Cheshire East · 9.5 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Free

Lamb Cottage Caravan Park

Campsite · Hartford, Cheshire West and Chester · 9.5 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Acorns

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 9.7 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Holmes Chapel

Campsite · Holmes Chapel, Cheshire East · 9.8 km from Middlewich centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Middlewich

  1. Middlewich Water Point
    Water point · MiddlewichWater
    70 m from Middlewich centre
  2. Water point near Middlewich
    Water point · MiddlewichWater
    670 m from Middlewich centre
  3. Northwich Elsan Point
    Service point · NorthwichWaste
    8.9 km from Middlewich centre
  4. Northwich Water Point
    Water point · NorthwichWater
    8.9 km from Middlewich centre
Nearest towns to Middlewich
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Winsford5.3 km3225–7
Holmes Chapel5.8 km1614–2
Over7.1 km2925–4
Sandbach7.6 km1911–8
Goostrey8.0 km1311–2
Northwich8.9 km3427–7

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Middlewich. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (1)