Town guide · Cambridgeshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Waterbeach

There are 14 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Waterbeach: 11 campsites, 1 motorhome aire and 2 water points. 2 are recorded as free and 2 charge a fee; 10 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 43 km from the centre.

Most places near Waterbeach are also listed in Histon.

Places in or near
14
Campsites
11
Aires & parking
1
Dump & water
2
Nearest dump station
43 km
Waterbeach5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 14 places in and around Waterbeach. CampsiteWater pointMotorhome aireFull map

Places to stay in and near Waterbeach

  1. Lodeside Mobile Home Park
    Campsite · Waterbeach
    450 m from Waterbeach centre
  2. Kingsmead Caravan Park
    Campsite · Waterbeach · Paid
    910 m from Waterbeach centre
  3. Cosy Nook Caravan Park
    Campsite · Waterbeach
    1.2 km from Waterbeach centre
  4. Gayton Farm
    Campsite · Waterbeach
    2.6 km from Waterbeach centre
  5. Chittering Park Caravan Site
    Campsite · Waterbeach
    4.8 km from Waterbeach centre
  6. Lost Acres
    Campsite · Cottenham
    5.1 km from Waterbeach centre
  7. Fenland Retreats
    Campsite · Stretham
    6.0 km from Waterbeach centre
  8. Campsite near Burwell
    Campsite · Burwell
    8.4 km from Waterbeach centre
  9. Campsite near Burwell
    Campsite · Burwell
    8.9 km from Waterbeach centre
  10. Cambridge Cherry Hinton Caravan and Motorhome Club
    Motorhome aire · Cambridge
    9.6 km from Waterbeach centre
  11. Bounds Campsite
    Campsite · FulbournToiletsShowers
    9.9 km from Waterbeach centre

Dump stations & water points near Waterbeach

  1. Water point near Cambridge
    Water point · Cambridge · FreeWater
    7.5 km from Waterbeach centre
  2. Water point near Cambridge
    Water point · Cambridge · FreeWater
    7.5 km from Waterbeach centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Thurston
    Service point · Thurston, Suffolk · FreeWaste
    43 km from Waterbeach centre
Nearest towns to Waterbeach
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Cottenham5.1 km161312
Histon6.0 km161312
Bottisham6.6 km11812
Girton8.2 km12813
Oakington8.4 km12912
Cambridge8.9 km12723

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Waterbeach. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (1)