Town guide · Cambridgeshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Godmanchester

There are 16 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Godmanchester: 15 campsites and 1 motorhome aire. None of them record a fee in OpenStreetMap, so check before you go. The nearest service point (dump station) is 28 km from the centre. The nearest water point is Water Point, 13 km from the centre.

Most places near Godmanchester are also listed in Huntingdon.

Places in or near
16
Campsites
15
Aires & parking
1
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
28 km
Godmanchester5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 16 places in and around Godmanchester. CampsiteMotorhome aireFull map

Places to stay in and near Godmanchester

Huntingdon Boat Haven and Caravan Park

Campsite · Godmanchester, Cambridgeshire · 670 m from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Huntingdon Boat Haven & Caravan Park

Campsite · Godmanchester, Cambridgeshire · 690 m from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Willows Caravan Park and Marina

Campsite · Brampton, Cambridgeshire · 2.0 km from Godmanchester centre

  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Willows Caravan Park and Marina

Campsite · Brampton, Cambridgeshire · 2.1 km from Godmanchester centre

  • Waste disposal
  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Houghton

Campsite · Houghton, Cambridgeshire · 2.8 km from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Wyton Lakes Holiday Park

Campsite · Houghton, Cambridgeshire · 3.1 km from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Quiet Waters Caravan Park

Campsite · Houghton, Cambridgeshire · 4.0 km from Godmanchester centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Waterclose Meadows Campsite

Campsite · Houghton, Cambridgeshire · 4.1 km from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Manor Farm

Campsite · Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire · 5.8 km from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Glebe Farm Caravan Park

Campsite · Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire · 6.1 km from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Brampton

Campsite · Brampton, Cambridgeshire · 6.8 km from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Crystal Lakes Leisure

Campsite · Fenstanton, Cambridgeshire · 7.0 km from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Burleigh Hill Farm Camping Site

Campsite · Saint Ives, Cambridgeshire · 8.2 km from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Storage

Campsite · Saint Ives, Cambridgeshire · 8.3 km from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Little Paxton

Campsite · Little Paxton, Cambridgeshire · 8.3 km from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Grafham Water Caravan and Motorhome Club

Motorhome aire · Buckden, Cambridgeshire · 8.8 km from Godmanchester centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Godmanchester

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Peterborough
    Service point · Peterborough, PeterboroughWaste
    28 km from Godmanchester centre
  2. Water Point
    Water point · Saint Neots, CambridgeshireWater
    13 km from Godmanchester centre
Nearest towns to Godmanchester
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Huntingdon1.5 km17161–
Brampton3.1 km13121–
Houghton4.0 km17161–
Hemingford Grey5.1 km19181–
Buckden5.8 km161213
Hilton6.2 km13121–

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Godmanchester. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data