Town guide · Anglesey

Where to park a campervan overnight in Llanfairpwllgwyngyll

There are 37 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Llanfairpwllgwyngyll: 36 campsites and 1 service point (dump station). 3 charge a fee; 34 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 9.9 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 11 km from the centre.

Most places near Llanfairpwllgwyngyll are also listed in Menai Bridge.

Places in or near
37
Campsites
36
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
9.9 km
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 37 places in and around Llanfairpwllgwyngyll. CampsiteService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Llanfairpwllgwyngyll

  1. Treborth Leisure
    Campsite · Menai Bridge
    2.4 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  2. Ael y Garnedd Caravan park
    Campsite · Gaerwen
    2.6 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  3. Berwyn Caravan Site
    Campsite · Menai Bridge
    3.1 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  4. The Straits Lodge Park
    Campsite · Bangor
    3.5 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  5. Cae lal
    Campsite · Bangor
    4.1 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  6. Taihirion Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
    4.4 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  7. Black Horse Glamping, Camping and caravaning
    Campsite · Menai Bridge
    5.0 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  8. Mornest Caravan Park
    Campsite · Gaerwen
    5.6 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  9. Llyn Y Gors
    Campsite · Bangor
    5.7 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  10. Bryn Mawr Guest Farm
    Campsite · Benllech
    5.7 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  11. Campsite near Deiniolen
    Campsite · Deiniolen
    6.8 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  12. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    7.3 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  13. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    7.3 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  14. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    7.4 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  15. Tyddyn Albert Caravan Site
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    7.5 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  16. Fron Caravan & Camping Park
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    7.6 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  17. Rhos Caravan Park
    Campsite · Benllech
    7.6 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  18. Cwm Rhyddallt
    Campsite · Llanrug · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    8.0 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  19. Clai Mawr Holiday Park
    Campsite · BenllechPower
    8.1 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  20. Ty'n Clawdd
    Campsite · Llanrug
    8.1 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  21. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    8.1 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  22. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    8.1 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  23. Campsite near Llangefni
    Campsite · Llangefni
    8.3 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  24. Dinas Farm Touring Park
    Campsite · Tregarth · Paid
    8.5 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  25. Plas Gwyn Caravan Park
    Campsite · Llanrug
    8.5 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  26. Ty'n-y-coed
    Campsite · Llanrug
    8.7 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  27. Campsite near Llanrug
    Campsite · Llanrug
    8.8 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  28. Campsite near Benllech
    Campsite · Benllech
    8.8 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  29. Campsite near Deiniolen
    Campsite · Deiniolen
    8.9 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  30. Brynteg
    Campsite · Llanrug
    9.6 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  31. Campsite near Deiniolen
    Campsite · Deiniolen
    9.6 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  32. Campsite near Benllech
    Campsite · Benllech
    9.6 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  33. Campsite near Benllech
    Campsite · Benllech
    9.6 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  34. Wonderfully Wild
    Campsite · Llangoed
    9.8 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  35. Campsite near Benllech
    Campsite · Benllech
    9.8 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre
  36. Glan Gwna Holiday Park
    Campsite · Caernarfon
    10.0 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre

Dump stations & water points near Llanfairpwllgwyngyll

  1. Service point near Bethesda
    Service point · Bethesda · PaidWaste
    9.9 km from Llanfairpwllgwyngyll centre

Nearby towns

More in Anglesey
Nearest towns to Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Menai Bridge2.4 km4140–1
Y Felinheli3.8 km3938–1
Gaerwen4.7 km4141––
Bangor5.0 km2726–1
Llangefni8.1 km484323
Llanrug8.2 km4039–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Llanfairpwllgwyngyll. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data