Town guide · Valencia

Where to park a campervan overnight in Segorbe

There are 9 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Segorbe: 5 campsites, 3 motorhome aires and 1 water point. 1 charges a fee; 8 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 20 km from the centre.

Places in or near
9
Campsites
5
Aires & parking
3
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
20 km
Segorbe5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 9 places in and around Segorbe. Motorhome aireCampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Segorbe

  1. Caravamas Segorbe
    Motorhome aire · Segorbe
    280 m from Segorbe centre
  2. Camping Monte San Blas
    Campsite · Segorbe
    1.2 km from Segorbe centre
  3. Área de autocaravanas de Geldo
    Motorhome aire · Geldo · PaidWaterWastePower
    2.3 km from Segorbe centre
  4. Camping municipal d'Altura
    Campsite · Altura
    2.8 km from Segorbe centre
  5. Camping Altomira
    Campsite · NavajasWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    3.5 km from Segorbe centre
  6. Alto Mira
    Campsite · NavajasWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    3.6 km from Segorbe centre
  7. Motorhome aire near Vall de Almonacid
    Motorhome aire · Vall de Almonacid
    6.2 km from Segorbe centre
  8. Camping Valle Espadan
    Campsite · Gaibiel
    8.4 km from Segorbe centre

Dump stations & water points near Segorbe

  1. Water point near Marines
    Water point · Marines
    8.9 km from Segorbe centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Alfondeguilla
    Service point · Alfondeguilla, ValenciaWaste
    20 km from Segorbe centre

Nearby towns

More in Valencia
Nearest towns to Segorbe
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Geldo2.3 km8431
Altura2.8 km9531
Castellnovo3.4 km853–
Navajas4.0 km9531
Vall de Almonacid6.2 km853–
Soneja6.8 km532–

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Segorbe. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data