Town guide · Valencia

Where to park a campervan overnight in Cortes de Arenoso

There are 4 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Cortes de Arenoso: 1 campsite, 2 motorhome aires and 1 water point. 1 is recorded as free; 3 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 16 km from the centre.

Most places near Cortes de Arenoso are also listed in Rubielos de Mora.

Places in or near
4
Campsites
1
Aires & parking
2
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
16 km
Cortes de Arenoso5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 4 places in and around Cortes de Arenoso. CampsiteWater pointMotorhome aireFull map

Places to stay in and near Cortes de Arenoso

  1. Campsite near Nogueruelas
    Campsite · Nogueruelas
    8.7 km from Cortes de Arenoso centre
  2. Motorhome aire near Rubielos de Mora
    Motorhome aire · Rubielos de Mora
    9.4 km from Cortes de Arenoso centre
  3. Motorhome aire near Rubielos de Mora
    Motorhome aire · Rubielos de Mora
    9.6 km from Cortes de Arenoso centre

Dump stations & water points near Cortes de Arenoso

  1. Water point near Olba
    Water point · Olba · FreeWater
    8.8 km from Cortes de Arenoso centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Cirat
    Service point · Cirat, Valencia · FreeWaste
    16 km from Cortes de Arenoso centre

Nearby towns

More in Valencia
Nearest towns to Cortes de Arenoso
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Fuentes de Rubielos6.8 km5131
Olba8.8 km4–31
Rubielos de Mora9.4 km5131
Nogueruelas9.6 km413–
Puebla de Arenoso10 km4121
Villahermosa del Río10 km44––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Cortes de Arenoso. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data