Town guide · Valencia

Where to park a campervan overnight in Callosa d'En Sarrià

There are 15 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Callosa d'En Sarrià: 5 campsites, 9 motorhome aires and 1 water point. 1 is recorded as free and 3 charge a fee; 11 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is Grey waste Water emptied, 12 km from the centre.

Places in or near
15
Campsites
5
Aires & parking
9
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
12 km
Callosa d'En Sarrià5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 15 places in and around Callosa d'En Sarrià. CampsiteWater pointMotorhome aireFull map

Places to stay in and near Callosa d'En Sarrià

  1. Camping Fonts de l'Algar
    Campsite · Callosa d'En Sarrià
    2.1 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  2. Área Camper Ponoig Benidorm
    Motorhome aire · Polop · PaidWastePowerToiletsShowers
    3.6 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  3. Area Autocaravanas Tárbena
    Motorhome aire · Bolulla · FreeWaterWastePower
    5.1 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  4. El Refu de Guadelest
    Campsite · Benimantell
    7.3 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  5. Zona d'Acampada Bèrnia
    Campsite · Bolulla
    7.4 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  6. Camperpark Orange Grove
    Motorhome aire · l'Alfàs del Pi
    7.7 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  7. Camperpark Costa Blanca
    Motorhome aire · l'Alfàs del Pi
    8.0 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  8. San Antonio
    Motorhome aire · AlteaPower
    8.7 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  9. Camping "Benimantell"
    Campsite · Benimantell · Paid
    8.8 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  10. Cap Blanch
    Campsite · Altea · PaidWastePowerToiletsShowers
    9.1 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  11. Motorhome aire near l'Alfàs del Pi
    Motorhome aire · l'Alfàs del Pi
    9.3 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  12. Camping & Bungalows La Almafrá
    Motorhome aire · l'Alfàs del Pi
    9.5 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  13. Motorhome aire near l'Alfàs del Pi
    Motorhome aire · l'Alfàs del Pi
    9.6 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre
  14. Motorhome aire near l'Alfàs del Pi
    Motorhome aire · l'Alfàs del Pi
    9.8 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre

Dump stations & water points near Callosa d'En Sarrià

  1. Agua potable
    Water point · la NuciaWater
    3.3 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre

Further afield:

  1. Grey waste Water emptied
    Service point · Benidorm, ValenciaWaste
    12 km from Callosa d'En Sarrià centre

Nearby towns

More in Valencia
Nearest towns to Callosa d'En Sarrià
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Bolulla2.8 km10532
Polop3.3 km2814104
la Nucia4.1 km3014124
l'Alfàs del Pi7.8 km2712114
Altea8.0 km271395
Benimantell8.7 km8431

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Callosa d'En Sarrià. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data