Town guide · Valencia

Where to park a campervan overnight in Alfondeguilla

There are 10 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Alfondeguilla: 1 campsite, 7 motorhome aires, 1 service point (dump station) and 1 water point. 7 are recorded as free; 3 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 1.8 km from the centre.

Most places near Alfondeguilla are also listed in Artana.

Places in or near
10
Campsites
1
Aires & parking
7
Dump & water
2
Nearest dump station
1.8 km
Alfondeguilla5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 10 places in and around Alfondeguilla. Motorhome aireService pointWater pointCampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Alfondeguilla

  1. NearbyAlfondeguilla
    Motorhome aire · Alfondeguilla · Free
    310 m from Alfondeguilla centre
  2. NearbyCoves de Sant Josep
    Motorhome aire · Alfondeguilla · FreeWaterWaste
    1.8 km from Alfondeguilla centre
  3. NearbyArtana
    Motorhome aire · Artana · Free
    5.8 km from Alfondeguilla centre
  4. NearbyEslida
    Motorhome aire · Eslida · Free
    6.3 km from Alfondeguilla centre
  5. Campament Municipal "Les Escales"
    Campsite · Alfara de Algimia
    6.5 km from Alfondeguilla centre
  6. NearbyLa Vilavella
    Motorhome aire · Villavieja · Free
    7.4 km from Alfondeguilla centre
  7. Motorhome aire near Chilches
    Motorhome aire · Chilches · Free
    8.8 km from Alfondeguilla centre
  8. NearbyLa Llosa
    Motorhome aire · Chilches · Free
    8.8 km from Alfondeguilla centre

Dump stations & water points near Alfondeguilla

  1. Service point near Alfondeguilla
    Service point · AlfondeguillaWaste
    1.8 km from Alfondeguilla centre
  2. Water point near Alfondeguilla
    Water point · AlfondeguillaWater
    2.6 km from Alfondeguilla centre

Nearby towns

More in Valencia
Nearest towns to Alfondeguilla
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Chóvar4.7 km7142
Eslida6.2 km10–64
Artana6.5 km11–74
Villavieja7.4 km183114
Azuébar8.5 km514–
Chilches8.8 km195104

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Alfondeguilla. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (6)