Town guide · Catalonia

Where to park a campervan overnight in Pineda de Mar

There are 54 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Pineda de Mar: 36 campsites, 5 motorhome aires, 1 motorhome parking spot, 4 service points (dump stations) and 8 water points. 3 are recorded as free and 7 charge a fee; 44 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 560 m from the centre.

Places in or near
54
Campsites
36
Aires & parking
6
Dump & water
12
Nearest dump station
560 m
Pineda de Mar5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 54 places in and around Pineda de Mar. Service pointMotorhome aireCampsiteWater pointMotorhome parkingFull map

Places to stay in and near Pineda de Mar

40 of 42
  1. Camping ENMAR
    Motorhome aire · Pineda de Mar · PaidWaste
    630 m from Pineda de Mar centre
  2. Càmping Enmar
    Campsite · Pineda de Mar · Paid
    700 m from Pineda de Mar centre
  3. Càmping El Camell
    Campsite · Pineda de Mar
    840 m from Pineda de Mar centre
  4. Càmping Bell-sol
    Campsite · Pineda de MarWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    1.3 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  5. Càmping Caballo de Mar
    Campsite · Pineda de Mar
    1.4 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  6. Campsite near Pineda de Mar
    Campsite · Pineda de Mar
    1.5 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  7. Càmping Oasis
    Campsite · Santa SusannaWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    2.1 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  8. Motorhome parking near Santa Susanna
    Motorhome parking · Santa Susanna · Free
    2.3 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  9. Càmping El Pinar Platja
    Campsite · Santa Susanna · Paid
    2.4 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  10. Càmping la Piscina
    Campsite · Santa Susanna
    3.2 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  11. Càmping El Far
    Campsite · Calella
    4.1 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  12. Càmping Bona Vista
    Campsite · Calella
    4.7 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  13. Caravaning Club Sant Genís
    Motorhome aire · Tordera
    4.7 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  14. Càmping Roca Grossa
    Campsite · Calella
    4.8 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  15. Càmping La Conca
    Campsite · Malgrat de Mar
    6.5 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  16. Càmping del Mar
    Campsite · Malgrat de Mar
    6.6 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  17. Càmping El Pla de Mar
    Campsite · Malgrat de Mar
    6.8 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  18. Càmping Blaumar
    Campsite · Malgrat de Mar
    6.9 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  19. Càmping Celmar
    Campsite · Malgrat de Mar
    6.9 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  20. Càmping La Verneda
    Campsite · Sant Pol de Mar
    7.0 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  21. Càmping La Maresma
    Campsite · Sant Pol de Mar
    7.2 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  22. Càmping Resort Els Pins
    Campsite · Malgrat de Mar
    7.2 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  23. Càmping Les Nacions
    Campsite · Malgrat de Mar
    7.5 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  24. Càmping La Tordera
    Campsite · Blanes
    7.6 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  25. Càmping el Pinar
    Campsite · Blanes
    8.0 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  26. Càmping Blanc
    Campsite · Blanes
    8.2 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  27. Càmping Voramar
    Campsite · Blanes
    8.2 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  28. Càmping Bella Terra
    Campsite · Blanes
    8.2 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  29. Càmping Roca
    Campsite · BlanesWaterPowerShowers
    8.3 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  30. Càmping Solmar
    Campsite · Blanes
    8.3 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  31. Càmping Blanes
    Campsite · BlanesWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    8.4 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  32. Càmping La Masia
    Campsite · Blanes
    8.4 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  33. Càmping Cavall de Mar
    Campsite · Blanes
    8.4 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  34. Càmping Kanguro
    Campsite · Canet de Mar
    8.5 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  35. Càmping s'Abanell
    Campsite · Blanes
    8.7 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  36. Motorhome aire near Tordera
    Motorhome aire · Tordera · Free
    9.0 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  37. Càmping El Globo
    Campsite · Canet de Mar
    9.0 km from Pineda de Mar centre

Dump stations & water points near Pineda de Mar

  1. Service point near Pineda de Mar
    Service point · Pineda de Mar · PaidWaterWaste
    560 m from Pineda de Mar centre
  2. Water point near Calella
    Water point · CalellaWater
    2.2 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  3. Service point near Santa Susanna
    Service point · Santa SusannaWaste
    2.6 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  4. Water point near Calella
    Water point · CalellaWater
    3.3 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  5. Service point near Blanes
    Service point · BlanesWaste
    8.3 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  6. Water point near Blanes
    Water point · BlanesWater
    8.5 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  7. Water point near Tordera
    Water point · TorderaWater
    9.0 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  8. Service point near Tordera
    Service point · Tordera · FreeWaterWaste
    9.0 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  9. Water point near Blanes
    Water point · BlanesWater
    9.1 km from Pineda de Mar centre
  10. Water point near Blanes
    Water point · BlanesWater
    9.5 km from Pineda de Mar centre

Nearby towns

More in Catalonia
Nearest towns to Pineda de Mar
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Santa Susanna2.4 km5034610
Calella3.3 km362547
Malgrat de Mar4.8 km5034610
Sant Pol de Mar6.6 km332337
Palafolls6.7 km4832610
Tordera8.3 km463178

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Pineda de Mar. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (3)