Town guide · Castille and León
Where to park a campervan overnight in Salamanca
There are 13 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Salamanca: 4 campsites, 4 motorhome aires, 1 motorhome parking spot, 2 service points (dump stations) and 2 water points. 7 are recorded as free and 1 charges a fee; 5 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 3.4 km from the centre.
- Places in or near
- 13
- Campsites
- 4
- Aires & parking
- 5
- Dump & water
- 4
- Nearest dump station
- 3.4 km
Places to stay in and near Salamanca
- Parking Salamanca Puente de Sánchez Fabré
Motorhome aire · Salamanca · Free1.4 km from Salamanca centre - Salamanca parking Via Helmantica
Motorhome parking · Salamanca · Free1.6 km from Salamanca centre - Motorhome aire near Salamanca
Motorhome aire · Salamanca · Free1.8 km from Salamanca centre
NearbyÁrea de Autocaravanas Carbajosa de la Sagrada
Motorhome aire · Carbajosa de la Sagrada · FreeWaterWaste3.4 km from Salamanca centre- Ruta de la Plata
Campsite · Villamayor3.7 km from Salamanca centre - Acampa
Motorhome aire · Villares de la Reina4.0 km from Salamanca centre - Regio
Campsite · Santa Marta de Tormes4.7 km from Salamanca centre - Don Quijote
Campsite · Cabrerizos5.1 km from Salamanca centre - La Capea
Campsite · Monterrubio de Armuña6.5 km from Salamanca centre
Dump stations & water points near Salamanca
- Water point near Salamanca
Water point · Salamanca · PaidWater3.0 km from Salamanca centre - Water point near Carbajosa de la Sagrada
Water point · Carbajosa de la Sagrada · FreeWater3.4 km from Salamanca centre - Service point near Carbajosa de la Sagrada
Service point · Carbajosa de la Sagrada · FreeWaterWaste3.4 km from Salamanca centre - Service point near Cabrerizos
Service point · Cabrerizos · FreeWaterWaste5.0 km from Salamanca centre
Nearby towns
More in Castille and León| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Marta de Tormes | 3.7 km | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| Carbajosa de la Sagrada | 4.1 km | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| Villamayor | 4.3 km | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Villares de la Reina | 4.6 km | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Cabrerizos | 4.7 km | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Aldeatejada | 5.8 km | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Salamanca. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data
Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (1)
- Nearby: Rótulos de salida de Carbajosa de la Sagrada y de entrada a Salamanca · 0.7 km away: Photo: Mentxuwiki / CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons