Town guide · Pays de la Loire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Soullans

There are 61 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Soullans: 54 campsites, 5 motorhome aires and 2 service points (dump stations). 1 is recorded as free and 23 charge a fee; 37 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 7.3 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 18 km from the centre.

Most places near Soullans are also listed in Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez.

Places in or near
61
Campsites
54
Aires & parking
5
Dump & water
2
Nearest dump station
7.3 km
Soullans5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 61 places in and around Soullans. CampsiteMotorhome aireService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Soullans

Nearest 40 of 59
  1. Camping Le Moulin Neuf
    Campsite · Soullans
    500 m from Soullans centre
  2. Le Ragis
    Campsite · Soullans · PaidWasteToiletsShowers
    2.7 km from Soullans centre
  3. Domaine des Renardières
    Campsite · Notre-Dame-de-Riez
    4.6 km from Soullans centre
  4. Le Sableau
    Campsite · Notre-Dame-de-Riez
    5.2 km from Soullans centre
  5. Villa Campista
    Campsite · Notre-Dame-de-Riez
    5.3 km from Soullans centre
  6. La Fonteclose
    Campsite · Notre-Dame-de-Riez
    5.4 km from Soullans centre
  7. Campsite near Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    5.8 km from Soullans centre
  8. Kabana Village
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-RiezWaste
    5.8 km from Soullans centre
  9. Le Robillon - Le champs des Oiseaux
    Motorhome aire · Commequiers · PaidWater
    5.8 km from Soullans centre
  10. La Marzelle
    Campsite · Notre-Dame-de-Riez
    6.6 km from Soullans centre
  11. Camping-car Park de Challans
    Motorhome aire · Challans · PaidWastePower
    6.8 km from Soullans centre
  12. Camping Résidéa
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    6.9 km from Soullans centre
  13. Flower Camping Au Bois des Biches
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez · Paid
    7.1 km from Soullans centre
  14. Les Vallées
    Campsite · Notre-Dame-de-Riez
    7.2 km from Soullans centre
  15. Camping de la Sapinière
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    7.2 km from Soullans centre
  16. Aire de la Base des Vallées
    Motorhome aire · Le Fenouiller · PaidWaterWaste
    7.3 km from Soullans centre
  17. Camping de Buette
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    7.3 km from Soullans centre
  18. Camping la Vie
    Campsite · Commequiers
    7.3 km from Soullans centre
  19. Le California
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    7.4 km from Soullans centre
  20. Spring Harvest Holidays: Le Pas Opton
    Campsite · Le Fenouiller
    7.4 km from Soullans centre
  21. Les Samaras
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    7.5 km from Soullans centre
  22. La Loire Fleurie
    Campsite · Le Perrier · Paid
    7.5 km from Soullans centre
  23. Camping de la Maison Blanche
    Campsite · Le Perrier
    7.8 km from Soullans centre
  24. Camping Le Both d'Orouet
    Campsite · Saint-Jean-de-Monts · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    8.1 km from Soullans centre
  25. camping-car park Sallertaine
    Motorhome aire · Sallertaine · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    8.5 km from Soullans centre
  26. Camping Le Château
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    8.7 km from Soullans centre
  27. L'Étang de Besse
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez · Paid
    8.7 km from Soullans centre
  28. Les Chouans
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-RiezWaterToiletsShowers
    8.8 km from Soullans centre
  29. Le Logis
    Campsite · Saint-Jean-de-Monts
    8.8 km from Soullans centre
  30. Campsite near Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    8.9 km from Soullans centre
  31. Camping Le Château
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    8.9 km from Soullans centre
  32. Domaine des Pins
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    8.9 km from Soullans centre
  33. Riez à la Vie
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-RiezWaterToiletsShowers
    9.0 km from Soullans centre
  34. Camping La Prévoté
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    9.0 km from Soullans centre
  35. Aire Fenouiller, Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie
    Motorhome aire · Le Fenouiller · PaidWaterWastePower
    9.0 km from Soullans centre
  36. Le Romarin
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    9.0 km from Soullans centre
  37. La Parée du Both
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-RiezWaterToiletsShowers
    9.0 km from Soullans centre
  38. Domaine Oyat
    Campsite · Le Fenouiller
    9.0 km from Soullans centre
  39. La Parée Préneau
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    9.1 km from Soullans centre
  40. Le Hameau de l'Océan
    Campsite · Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
    9.1 km from Soullans centre

Dump stations & water points near Soullans

  1. Service point near Le Fenouiller
    Service point · Le Fenouiller · PaidWaterWaste
    7.3 km from Soullans centre
  2. Service point near Saint-Jean-de-Monts
    Service point · Saint-Jean-de-Monts · FreeWaterWaste
    9.0 km from Soullans centre
Nearest towns to Soullans
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Notre-Dame-de-Riez5.7 km857663
Challans5.8 km1385–
Commequiers6.1 km373052
Le Perrier7.5 km887774
Sallertaine8.2 km231553
Le Fenouiller8.5 km867376

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Soullans. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data