Town guide · Occitanie

Where to park a campervan overnight in Armissan

There are 30 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Armissan: 16 campsites, 6 motorhome aires, 6 service points (dump stations) and 2 water points. 4 are recorded as free and 11 charge a fee; 15 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 2.6 km from the centre.

Most places near Armissan are also listed in Vinassan.

Places in or near
30
Campsites
16
Aires & parking
6
Dump & water
8
Nearest dump station
2.6 km
Armissan5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 30 places in and around Armissan. Motorhome aireService pointCampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Armissan

  1. Vinassan Village
    Motorhome aire · Vinassan · PaidWaterWastePower (paid)
    2.6 km from Armissan centre
  2. Camping les Floralys
    Campsite · NarbonneWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    5.4 km from Armissan centre
  3. Aire camping-cars Coursan
    Motorhome aire · Coursan · FreeWaterWaste
    5.5 km from Armissan centre
  4. Soleil d'Oc
    Campsite · GruissanToiletsShowers
    6.0 km from Armissan centre
  5. La Falaise
    Campsite · Armissan
    6.1 km from Armissan centre
  6. Campéole Park Narbonne Plage
    Motorhome aire · Gruissan · PaidWaterWastePower (paid)
    6.2 km from Armissan centre
  7. La Côte des Roses
    Campsite · GruissanToiletsShowers
    6.3 km from Armissan centre
  8. Village de vacances Cévéo
    Campsite · Gruissan
    6.5 km from Armissan centre
  9. GCU Gruissan
    Campsite · Gruissan · PaidWaste
    6.9 km from Armissan centre
  10. Pech Rouge
    Campsite · Gruissan
    7.0 km from Armissan centre
  11. V.V.F. Les Ayguades
    Campsite · Gruissan
    7.0 km from Armissan centre
  12. Camping LVL Les Ayguades
    Campsite · Gruissan
    7.2 km from Armissan centre
  13. Aire Etang de Mateille
    Motorhome aire · Gruissan · PaidWaterWastePower
    7.6 km from Armissan centre
  14. Camping La Barbacane
    Campsite · Narbonne
    8.2 km from Armissan centre
  15. Aire de Camping-Car Saint-Pierre-la-Mer
    Motorhome aire · Fleury · PaidWaterWastePower (paid)
    8.2 km from Armissan centre
  16. Camping municipal de Pissevache
    Campsite · Fleury · PaidWaterWasteToiletsShowers
    8.3 km from Armissan centre
  17. Camping la Nautique
    Campsite · Narbonne
    9.0 km from Armissan centre
  18. La Donadive
    Campsite · Nissan-lez-Enserune
    9.2 km from Armissan centre
  19. Camping Domino
    Campsite · Nissan-lez-Enserune
    9.3 km from Armissan centre
  20. Aire Des Quatre Vents Gruissan Port
    Motorhome aire · Gruissan · PaidWaterWasteToiletsShowers
    9.4 km from Armissan centre
  21. Camping Barberousse
    Campsite · Gruissan · PaidWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    9.6 km from Armissan centre
  22. La Grande Cosse
    Campsite · Fleury · Paid
    9.8 km from Armissan centre

Dump stations & water points near Armissan

  1. Service point near Vinassan
    Service point · Vinassan · PaidWaterWaste
    2.6 km from Armissan centre
  2. Aire de services camping-cars Narbonne Vinassan Sud
    Service point · VinassanWaterWaste
    2.9 km from Armissan centre
  3. Service point near Coursan
    Service point · Coursan · FreeWaterWaste
    5.4 km from Armissan centre
  4. Water point near Coursan
    Water point · Coursan · FreeWater
    5.4 km from Armissan centre
  5. Service point near Gruissan
    Service point · GruissanWaste
    6.2 km from Armissan centre
  6. Water point near Fleury
    Water point · FleuryWater
    8.1 km from Armissan centre
  7. Service point near Fleury
    Service point · Fleury · PaidWaste
    8.1 km from Armissan centre
  8. Service point near Fleury
    Service point · Fleury · FreeWaste
    8.1 km from Armissan centre

Nearby towns

More in Occitanie
Nearest towns to Armissan
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Vinassan2.6 km221345
Fleury5.8 km4122613
Coursan6.0 km10424
Narbonne7.7 km11524
Gruissan9.0 km171241
Lespignan11 km5231813

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Armissan. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data