Town guide · New Aquitaine

Where to park a campervan overnight in Urrugne

There are 63 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Urrugne: 46 campsites, 6 motorhome aires, 5 service points (dump stations) and 6 water points. 3 are recorded as free and 12 charge a fee; 48 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 4.6 km from the centre.

Most places near Urrugne are also listed in Saint-Jean-de-Luz.

Places in or near
63
Campsites
46
Aires & parking
6
Dump & water
11
Nearest dump station
4.6 km
Urrugne5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 63 places in and around Urrugne. CampsiteMotorhome aireWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Urrugne

Nearest 40 of 52
  1. Larrouleta
    Campsite · Urrugne · PaidWaste
    1.5 km from Urrugne centre
  2. Suhiberry
    Campsite · Urrugne · Paid
    2.0 km from Urrugne centre
  3. Untxin Socoa
    Campsite · UrrugneWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    2.2 km from Urrugne centre
  4. Camping Aire Ona
    Campsite · Urrugne
    2.3 km from Urrugne centre
  5. GCU Socoa
    Campsite · Ciboure · PaidWaste
    2.9 km from Urrugne centre
  6. La Corniche
    Campsite · UrrugneToiletsShowers
    3.0 km from Urrugne centre
  7. Mendi Azpian
    Campsite · Urrugne
    3.2 km from Urrugne centre
  8. Camping Juantcho
    Campsite · CiboureWaterShowers
    3.4 km from Urrugne centre
  9. Camping Village Eskualduna Hendaia
    Campsite · HendayeWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    3.4 km from Urrugne centre
  10. Aparra Surfcamp Hendaye
    Campsite · Hendaye
    3.5 km from Urrugne centre
  11. Col d'Ibardin
    Campsite · UrrugneToiletsShowers
    3.5 km from Urrugne centre
  12. Camping Abaya
    Campsite · Hendaye
    3.6 km from Urrugne centre
  13. Le Moulin
    Campsite · Hendaye
    3.8 km from Urrugne centre
  14. Terrain de camping
    Campsite · Hendaye
    3.8 km from Urrugne centre
  15. Aire de services de Saint-Jean-de-Luz
    Motorhome aire · Saint-Jean-de-Luz · PaidWaterWastePower (paid)
    3.9 km from Urrugne centre
  16. Les insolites de Biriatou
    Campsite · Hendaye
    3.9 km from Urrugne centre
  17. Dorrondeguy
    Campsite · Hendaye
    4.0 km from Urrugne centre
  18. Les Acacias
    Campsite · Hendaye
    4.0 km from Urrugne centre
  19. Orio
    Campsite · Hendaye
    4.1 km from Urrugne centre
  20. Domaine Sérès
    Campsite · Hendaye
    4.5 km from Urrugne centre
  21. Ametza
    Campsite · HendayeToiletsShowers
    4.5 km from Urrugne centre
  22. GCU Hendaye
    Campsite · Hendaye · PaidWaste
    4.6 km from Urrugne centre
  23. Les Deux Jumeaux
    Campsite · Hendaye
    4.9 km from Urrugne centre
  24. Alturan
    Campsite · HendayeWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    5.2 km from Urrugne centre
  25. Aire de Camping-Car D'Hendaye
    Motorhome aire · Hendaye · PaidWaterWastePower (paid)
    5.3 km from Urrugne centre
  26. Sascoenea
    Campsite · Hendaye
    5.6 km from Urrugne centre
  27. Aire de camping-car de l'Ecole de Hendaye Plage
    Motorhome aire · Hendaye · Paid
    5.9 km from Urrugne centre
  28. Aire camping-car Ibardin
    Motorhome aire · Bera · FreeWater
    6.0 km from Urrugne centre
  29. Aire de camping-car de L'Ecole de Hendaye Ville
    Motorhome aire · Hendaye · Paid
    6.1 km from Urrugne centre
  30. Le Bord de Mer
    Campsite · Saint-Jean-de-LuzWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    6.7 km from Urrugne centre
  31. La Ferme Erromardie
    Campsite · Saint-Jean-de-Luz
    6.8 km from Urrugne centre
  32. La Ferme Erromardie
    Campsite · Saint-Jean-de-Luz
    7.0 km from Urrugne centre
  33. Chourio
    Campsite · Ascain
    7.0 km from Urrugne centre
  34. Camping International Erromardie
    Campsite · Saint-Jean-de-Luz
    7.1 km from Urrugne centre
  35. Chibau Berria - Camping Municipal
    Campsite · Saint-Jean-de-Luz
    7.3 km from Urrugne centre
  36. Soroeta - Zona de Acampada Controlada
    Campsite · Irun
    7.7 km from Urrugne centre
  37. Bonjour Sauvage
    Campsite · Guéthary
    8.3 km from Urrugne centre
  38. Camping Faro de Higuer
    Campsite · Hondarribia · Paid · max height 2.6 mToiletsShowers
    8.3 km from Urrugne centre
  39. Camping Maya
    Campsite · Guéthary
    8.4 km from Urrugne centre
  40. Inter Plages
    Campsite · GuétharyWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    8.4 km from Urrugne centre

Dump stations & water points near Urrugne

  1. Water point near Saint-Jean-de-Luz
    Water point · Saint-Jean-de-Luz · PaidWater
    4.0 km from Urrugne centre
  2. Service point near Hendaye
    Service point · HendayeWaste
    4.6 km from Urrugne centre
  3. Water point near Saint-Jean-de-Luz
    Water point · Saint-Jean-de-LuzWater
    4.7 km from Urrugne centre
  4. Service point near Hendaye
    Service point · HendayeWaste
    5.3 km from Urrugne centre
  5. Water point near Irun
    Water point · IrunWater
    5.6 km from Urrugne centre
  6. Saroiako iturri
    Water point · Irun
    6.4 km from Urrugne centre
  7. Water point near Irun
    Water point · IrunWater
    6.4 km from Urrugne centre
  8. Service point near Saint-Jean-de-Luz
    Service point · Saint-Jean-de-LuzWaste
    7.1 km from Urrugne centre
  9. Service point near Saint-Jean-de-Luz
    Service point · Saint-Jean-de-LuzWaste
    7.2 km from Urrugne centre
  10. Service point near Bera
    Service point · Bera · FreeWaste
    9.5 km from Urrugne centre
Nearest towns to Urrugne
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Ciboure3.6 km6851611
Saint-Jean-de-Luz4.2 km6952611
Hendaye6.0 km422868
Ascain6.6 km5739612
Irun7.7 km402857
Hondarribia7.8 km392847

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Urrugne. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data