Town guide · New Aquitaine

Where to park a campervan overnight in Saugnac-et-Cambran

There are 21 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Saugnac-et-Cambran: 12 campsites, 4 motorhome aires, 3 service points (dump stations) and 2 water points. 5 are recorded as free and 4 charge a fee; 12 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.5 km from the centre.

Most places near Saugnac-et-Cambran are also listed in Dax.

Places in or near
21
Campsites
12
Aires & parking
4
Dump & water
5
Nearest dump station
6.5 km
Saugnac-et-Cambran5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 21 places in and around Saugnac-et-Cambran. CampsiteWater pointService pointMotorhome aireFull map

Places to stay in and near Saugnac-et-Cambran

  1. Camping Le Vieux Platane
    Campsite · Narrosse · Paid
    3.7 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  2. Camping à la ferme l'Orée du Bois
    Campsite · Dax
    4.1 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  3. Camping Lacrouzade
    Campsite · Narrosse
    4.7 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  4. Aire naturelle Lanotte
    Campsite · Narrosse
    4.7 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  5. Aire naturelle de camping La Grange
    Campsite · Narrosse
    5.3 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  6. Camping Gascon Le Luy
    Campsite · Oeyreluy
    5.6 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  7. Aire de camping-cars Dax
    Motorhome aire · Dax · FreeWaterWaste
    6.5 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  8. Camping-car Park Pouillon
    Motorhome aire · Pouillon · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    6.8 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  9. La ferme Eslous
    Motorhome aire · Hinx
    6.9 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  10. Camping Le Bascat
    Campsite · DaxWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    7.3 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  11. Les Chênes
    Campsite · Dax
    7.7 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  12. Aire Camping-Car Park de Saint-Paul-lès-Dax
    Motorhome aire · Saint-Paul-lès-Dax · PaidWaterWastePower
    7.7 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  13. Camping à la ferme Lagareste
    Campsite · Hinx
    7.9 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  14. Les Jardins de l'Adour
    Campsite · Saint-Vincent-de-Paul · Paid
    8.4 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  15. Camping Sausset
    Campsite · Tercis-les-Bains
    9.4 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  16. Les Pins du Soleil
    Campsite · MéesWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    9.8 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

Dump stations & water points near Saugnac-et-Cambran

  1. Water point near Dax
    Water point · Dax · FreeWater
    6.5 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  2. Service point near Dax
    Service point · Dax · FreeWaste
    6.5 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  3. Saint-Paul-lès-Dax
    Service point · Saint-Paul-lès-DaxWaste
    7.7 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  4. Water point near Saint-Paul-lès-Dax
    Water point · Saint-Paul-lès-Dax · FreeWater
    8.2 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  5. Aire de service municipale
    Service point · Saint-Paul-lès-Dax · FreeWaterWaste
    8.2 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
Nearest towns to Saugnac-et-Cambran
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Mimbaste3.0 km13742
Narrosse3.7 km211335
Dax6.4 km231535
Hinx6.5 km191144
Oeyreluy6.9 km271647
Pouillon7.3 km642–

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Saugnac-et-Cambran. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data