Town guide · New Aquitaine

Where to park a campervan overnight in Objat

There are 14 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Objat: 5 campsites, 4 motorhome aires, 2 service points (dump stations) and 3 water points. 4 are recorded as free and 2 charge a fee; 8 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.8 km from the centre.

Places in or near
14
Campsites
5
Aires & parking
4
Dump & water
5
Nearest dump station
6.8 km
Objat5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 14 places in and around Objat. Motorhome aireCampsiteWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Objat

  1. Aire d'accueil de camping-cars d'Objat
    Motorhome aire · Objat · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    970 m from Objat centre
  2. Aire camping-car park d'Allassac
    Motorhome aire · Allassac · PaidWaterWastePower
    4.0 km from Objat centre
  3. Camping de la Bontat
    Campsite · Voutezac
    4.3 km from Objat centre
  4. Aire Camping-Car Ayen
    Motorhome aire · Objat · FreeWater
    6.9 km from Objat centre
  5. Le Mas d'Ayen
    Campsite · Objat
    7.6 km from Objat centre
  6. Le Vallon d'Estivaux
    Campsite · Voutezac
    8.3 km from Objat centre
  7. Camping municipal de Juillac
    Campsite · JuillacWaterWasteToiletsShowers
    9.0 km from Objat centre
  8. Aire de Camping-car Saint-Robert
    Motorhome aire · Juillac · Free
    9.1 km from Objat centre
  9. La Rivière
    Campsite · Donzenac
    9.9 km from Objat centre

Dump stations & water points near Objat

  1. La Grande Fontaine
    Water point · AllassacWater
    5.7 km from Objat centre
  2. Water point near Objat
    Water point · Objat · FreeWater
    6.8 km from Objat centre
  3. Service point near Objat
    Service point · Objat · FreeWaterWaste
    6.8 km from Objat centre
  4. Fontaine-Lavoir de la Font du Jar
    Water point · ObjatWater
    6.9 km from Objat centre
  5. Service point near Donzenac
    Service point · DonzenacWaste
    9.9 km from Objat centre
Nearest towns to Objat
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Voutezac4.0 km15447
Allassac5.3 km12345
Saint-Viance6.1 km9243
Varetz8.4 km9243
Juillac9.1 km17467
Donzenac9.9 km13346

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Objat. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data