Town guide · New Aquitaine
Where to park a campervan overnight in Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare There are 18 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare: 7 campsites, 4 motorhome aires, 6 service points (dump stations) and 1 water point. 3 are recorded as free and 7 charge a fee; 8 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 3.8 km from the centre.
Most places near Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare are also listed in Montignac .
Places in or near 18
Campsites 7
Aires & parking 4
Water points (drinking-water taps in or near) 6
Nearest dump station 3.8 km
Nearest water 7.1 km Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare 5 km N
Plot of OpenStreetMap data Map of 18 places in and around Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare. Campsite Service point Motorhome aire Water point Load interactive mapFull map Nearest fresh water and waste disposal to Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare Straight-line distance from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre. From OpenStreetMap: "fee not recorded" means no fee is tagged, not that it's free.
Places to stay in and near Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare Campsite · Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare, New Aquitaine · 3.1 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Camping la Salvinie Campsite · Terrasson-Lavilledieu, New Aquitaine · 3.8 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre
Electric hook-up Drinking water Waste disposal Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Camping la Salvinie
Camping La Garenne Campsite · Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare, New Aquitaine · 4.2 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre
Electric hook-up Drinking water Toilets Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Camping La Garenne
Motorhome aire · Terrasson-Lavilledieu, New Aquitaine · 7.1 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre
Electric hook-up (paid) Drinking water Waste disposal Open data · OpenStreetMap
Aire Azérat Motorhome aire · Thenon, New Aquitaine · 7.4 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre
Electric hook-up Drinking water Waste disposal Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee chargedView details of Aire Azérat Aire de camping-cars du minigolf Montignac Lascaux Motorhome aire · Montignac, New Aquitaine · 7.6 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre
Electric hook-up Drinking water Waste disposal Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee chargedView details of Aire de camping-cars du minigolf Montignac Lascaux Motorhome aire · Montignac, New Aquitaine · 8.3 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre
Electric hook-up Drinking water Waste disposal Open data · OpenStreetMap
La Grande Prade Campsite · Terrasson-Lavilledieu, New Aquitaine · 8.7 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of La Grande Prade
Lascaux Vacances Campsite · Montignac, New Aquitaine · 8.8 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Lascaux Vacances
Camping le Moulin de Bleufond Campsite · Montignac, New Aquitaine · 9.3 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Camping le Moulin de Bleufond
Camping Le Verdoyant Campsite · Thenon, New Aquitaine · 9.8 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Camping Le Verdoyant
6 places to fill up with drinking water within 10 km of Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare, including 5 service points and aires with a tap. 1 recorded as free.
Nearby Aire d'Eden Motorhome aire · Terrasson-Lavilledieu · Paid Water Waste Power (paid)7.1 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Aire Azérat Motorhome aire · Thenon · Paid Water Waste Power7.4 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Details for Aire Azérat Service point near Thenon Service point · Thenon · Free Water Waste Toilets7.4 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Details for Service point near Thenon Water point near Thenon Water point · Thenon Water7.4 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Details for Water point near Thenon Aire de camping-cars du minigolf Montignac Lascaux Motorhome aire · Montignac · Paid Water Waste Power7.6 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Details for Aire de camping-cars du minigolf Montignac Lascaux
Dump stations & service points near Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare Service point near Terrasson-Lavilledieu Service point · Terrasson-Lavilledieu · Paid Waste3.8 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Details for Service point near Terrasson-Lavilledieu Service point near Terrasson-Lavilledieu Service point · Terrasson-Lavilledieu · Free Waste3.8 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Details for Service point near Terrasson-Lavilledieu Nearby Aire d'Eden Motorhome aire · Terrasson-Lavilledieu · Paid Water Waste Power (paid)7.1 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Service point near Terrasson-Lavilledieu Service point · Terrasson-Lavilledieu · Free Waste7.1 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Details for Service point near Terrasson-Lavilledieu Aire Azérat Motorhome aire · Thenon · Paid Water Waste Power7.4 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Details for Aire Azérat Service point near Thenon Service point · Thenon · Free Water Waste Toilets7.4 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Details for Service point near Thenon Aire de camping-cars du minigolf Montignac Lascaux Motorhome aire · Montignac · Paid Water Waste Power7.6 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Details for Aire de camping-cars du minigolf Montignac Lascaux Service point near Montignac Service point · Montignac · Paid Waste8.3 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Details for Service point near Montignac Service point near Montignac Service point · Montignac Waste9.0 km from Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare centre Details for Service point near Montignac Plan your next stop Places to stay by what they offer Know before you go Rent out vans in Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare?
List them free near Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare, with a link to your own booking page. Run a campsite here? Claim it.
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Le Lardin-Saint-Lazare. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 17 October 2026.About our data
Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (2)