Town guide · Brittany

Where to park a campervan overnight in Saint-Lunaire

There are 40 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Saint-Lunaire: 22 campsites, 6 motorhome aires, 2 motorhome parking spots, 9 service points (dump stations) and 1 water point. 4 are recorded as free and 13 charge a fee; 23 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 4.8 km from the centre.

Most places near Saint-Lunaire are also listed in Pleurtuit.

Places in or near
40
Campsites
22
Aires & parking
8
Dump & water
10
Nearest dump station
4.8 km
Saint-Lunaire5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 40 places in and around Saint-Lunaire. CampsiteMotorhome aireService pointMotorhome parkingWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Saint-Lunaire

  1. Camping Longchamp
    Campsite · Saint-Lunaire · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    900 m from Saint-Lunaire centre
  2. L'Émeraude
    Campsite · Saint-Briac-sur-MerWaterPowerShowers
    1.8 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  3. Camping La Touesse
    Campsite · Dinard
    1.9 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  4. Camping Le Port Blanc
    Campsite · Dinard · Paid
    2.1 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  5. Camping Le Port Blanc
    Campsite · Dinard · Paid
    2.2 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  6. Camping 2* Saint Briac Sur Mer
    Campsite · Saint-Briac-sur-MerWaterToiletsShowers
    2.7 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  7. Camping La Ville Mauny
    Campsite · Dinard
    3.1 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  8. Camping Municipal les Mielles
    Campsite · Lancieux
    4.8 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  9. Aire de camping-car Camping Municipal "Les Mielles"
    Motorhome aire · Lancieux · PaidWaterWaste
    4.8 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  10. Camping Le soleil de saint sieu
    Campsite · Lancieux
    5.4 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  11. Camping de la Cité d'Alet
    Campsite · Saint-MaloWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    5.9 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  12. Camping de la Cité d'Alet
    Campsite · Saint-MaloWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    6.1 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  13. Parking Barrage de la Rance
    Motorhome parking · La Richardais · Free
    6.2 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  14. Camping Les Étangs
    Campsite · La Richardais
    6.2 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  15. Motorhome parking near Ploubalay
    Motorhome parking · Ploubalay
    6.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  16. Aire de Camping-Car Yves Bodin
    Motorhome aire · Ploubalay · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    6.8 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  17. Camping de L'Estuaire
    Campsite · Pleurtuit
    7.1 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  18. Camping municipal de Saint-Jacut-de-la-Mer
    Campsite · Lancieux
    7.3 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  19. Aire CAMPING-CAR PARK de Saint-Jacut-de-la-Mer
    Motorhome aire · Lancieux · PaidWaterWaste
    7.6 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  20. Camping Les Hotieux
    Campsite · Ploubalay
    8.6 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  21. Aire Paul Féval
    Motorhome aire · Saint-Malo · PaidWaterWaste
    8.6 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  22. Camping de la Presqu'Île
    Campsite · Ploubalay
    8.8 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  23. Camping de la Ville Huchet
    Campsite · Saint-Jouan-des-GuéretsWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    9.0 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  24. Camping Le Ptit Bois
    Campsite · Saint-Jouan-des-Guérets · Paid
    9.4 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  25. Camping Le Ptit Bois
    Campsite · Saint-Jouan-des-Guérets · Paid
    9.4 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  26. Aire de camping-car Le Minihic-sur-Rance
    Motorhome aire · Le Minihic-sur-Rance · FreeWater
    9.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  27. Aire Camping-cars de Val d'Arguenon Castle
    Motorhome aire · Créhen · Paid
    9.7 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  28. Camping Les 4 Vaulx
    Campsite · Saint-Cast-le-GuildoWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    9.7 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  29. Camping Le Clos Tranquille
    Campsite · Saint-Cast-le-Guildo
    9.7 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  30. Camping Le Rivage
    Campsite · Le Minihic-sur-Rance · Paid
    9.9 km from Saint-Lunaire centre

Dump stations & water points near Saint-Lunaire

  1. Service point near Lancieux
    Service point · LancieuxWaste
    4.8 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  2. Camping de la Cité d'Alet
    Service point · Saint-MaloWaste
    5.9 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  3. Service point near Pleurtuit
    Service point · PleurtuitWaste
    6.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  4. Service point near Lancieux
    Service point · LancieuxWaste
    7.7 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  5. Service point near Saint-Malo
    Service point · Saint-MaloWaste
    8.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  6. Service point near Saint-Jouan-des-Guérets
    Service point · Saint-Jouan-des-Guérets · FreeWaterWaste
    9.1 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  7. Service point near Le Minihic-sur-Rance
    Service point · Le Minihic-sur-Rance · PaidWastePower
    9.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  8. Water point near Le Minihic-sur-Rance
    Water point · Le Minihic-sur-Rance · PaidWater
    9.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  9. Service point near Le Minihic-sur-Rance
    Service point · Le Minihic-sur-Rance · FreeWaste
    9.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
  10. Camping Le Rivage
    Service point · Le Minihic-sur-RanceWaste
    9.9 km from Saint-Lunaire centre

Nearby towns

More in Brittany
Nearest towns to Saint-Lunaire
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Saint-Briac-sur-Mer2.3 km352465
Dinard3.4 km361989
Lancieux4.2 km402965
La Richardais6.2 km41211010
Ploubalay6.5 km4527810
Pleurtuit7.1 km46251011

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Saint-Lunaire. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data