Town guide · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Where to park a campervan overnight in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut There are 25 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Vaulnaveys-le-Haut: 4 campsites, 2 motorhome aires, 1 motorhome parking spot, 3 service points (dump stations) and 15 water points. 2 are recorded as free and 3 charge a fee; 20 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 2.8 km from the centre.
Most places near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut are also listed in Vizille .
Places in or near 25
Campsites 4
Aires & parking 3
Water points (drinking-water taps in or near) 17
Nearest dump station 2.8 km
Nearest water 2.8 km Vaulnaveys-le-Haut 5 km N
Plot of OpenStreetMap data Map of 25 places in and around Vaulnaveys-le-Haut. Motorhome parking Service point Water point Campsite Motorhome aire Load interactive mapFull map Nearest fresh water and waste disposal to Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Straight-line distance from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre. From OpenStreetMap: "fee not recorded" means no fee is tagged, not that it's free.
Places to stay in and near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Motorhome parking near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Motorhome parking · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 2.6 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Motorhome parking near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut
Camping L'Imprévu Campsite · Vaulnaveys-le-Bas, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 2.9 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Camping L'Imprévu
Motorhome aire · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 4.4 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre
Electric hook-up Waste disposal Toilets Open data · OpenStreetMap
Camping du Buisson Campsite · Revel, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 4.8 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre
Electric hook-up Drinking water Showers Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Camping du Buisson
Motorhome aire · Vaulnaveys-le-Bas, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 4.8 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre
Electric hook-up Drinking water Open data · OpenStreetMap
Le Bois de Cornage Campsite · Vizille, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 5.7 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Le Bois de Cornage
CCAS Campsite · Le Pont-de-Claix, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 9.2 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of CCAS
17 places to fill up with drinking water within 10 km of Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, including 2 service points and aires with a tap. 2 recorded as free.
Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Service point · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut · Free Water Waste2.8 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Details for Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Water point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Water point · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut · Paid Water2.8 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Details for Water point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Water point near Brié-et-Angonnes Water point · Brié-et-Angonnes Water2.9 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Details for Water point near Brié-et-Angonnes Nearby Les Chalets des Cimes Motorhome aire · Vaulnaveys-le-Bas · Paid Water Power4.8 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Water point near Vizille Water point · Vizille Water6.1 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Details for Water point near Vizille Water point near Eybens Water point · Eybens Water6.2 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Details for Water point near Eybens Water point near Vizille Water point · Vizille · Free Water6.4 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Details for Water point near Vizille Water point near Eybens Water point · Eybens Water6.5 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Details for Water point near Eybens Water point near Champagnier Water point · Champagnier Water6.6 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Details for Water point near Champagnier Water point near Saint-Martin-d'Hères Water point · Saint-Martin-d'Hères Water7.2 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Details for Water point near Saint-Martin-d'Hères
Dump stations & service points near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Service point · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut · Free Water Waste2.8 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Details for Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Nearby Place des Niverolles Motorhome aire · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut · Paid Waste Power Toilets4.4 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Service point · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Waste4.4 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Details for Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Bas Service point · Vaulnaveys-le-Bas Waste4.8 km from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut centre Details for Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Bas Plan your next stop Know before you go Rent out vans in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut?
List them free near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, with a link to your own booking page. Run a campsite here? Claim it.
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Vaulnaveys-le-Haut. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data
Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (2)