Town guide · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

Where to park a campervan overnight in Le Pont-de-Claix

There are 23 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Le Pont-de-Claix: 7 campsites, 1 motorhome aire, 1 service point (dump station) and 14 water points. 5 are recorded as free and 3 charge a fee; 15 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is Parking de l'aigle, 8.4 km from the centre.

Most places near Le Pont-de-Claix are also listed in Échirolles.

Places in or near
23
Campsites
7
Aires & parking
1
Dump & water
15
Nearest dump station
8.4 km
Le Pont-de-Claix5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 23 places in and around Le Pont-de-Claix. CampsiteWater pointMotorhome aireService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Le Pont-de-Claix

CCAS

Campsite · Le Pont-de-Claix, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 1.6 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Allières-et-Risset

Campsite · Allières-et-Risset, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 4.0 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Camping du Moulin de Tulette

Campsite · Allières-et-Risset, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 4.2 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged
Nearby photo

Les 3 Pucelles

Campsite · Seyssins, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 4.8 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Toilets
  • Pets allowed

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Le Bois de Cornage

Campsite · Vizille, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 6.9 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Aire de service de l'Aigle

Motorhome aire · Lans-en-Vercors, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 8.3 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre

  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal
  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Free

Camping L'Imprévu

Campsite · Vaulnaveys-le-Bas, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 8.5 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping de Bois Sigu

Campsite · Lans-en-Vercors, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 8.8 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Le Pont-de-Claix

  1. Water point near Claix
    Water point · ClaixWater
    2.0 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre
  2. Water point near Échirolles
    Water point · ÉchirollesWater
    2.6 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre
  3. Water point near Champagnier
    Water point · ChampagnierWater
    4.1 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre
  4. Water point near Eybens
    Water point · EybensWater
    4.4 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre
  5. Water point near Eybens
    Water point · EybensWater
    5.3 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre
  6. Water point near Brié-et-Angonnes
    Water point · Brié-et-AngonnesWater
    7.1 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre
  7. Water point near Vizille
    Water point · VizilleWater
    7.7 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre
  8. Water point near Vif
    Water point · Vif · FreeWater
    7.7 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre
  9. Water point near Vif
    Water point · Vif · FreeWater
    7.8 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre
  10. Water point near Vizille
    Water point · Vizille · FreeWater
    8.3 km from Le Pont-de-Claix centre
Nearest towns to Le Pont-de-Claix
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Claix2.0 km196112
Champagnier2.6 km246117
Échirolles2.9 km246315
Allières-et-Risset3.0 km238114
Seyssins4.4 km195311
Jarrie4.9 km317321

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Le Pont-de-Claix. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (2)